CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 1A



Game 1
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 40
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 26
    
 Game 17
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 40
Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 24
   
Game 2
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 50
Stockton (IL) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Galena (IL) 25
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 22
  
Game 3
Galena (IL) 35
Warren (IL) 6
    
 Game 18
Galena (IL) 13
Dakota (IL) 0
   
Game 4
Dakota (IL) 24
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Forreston (IL) 28
Galena (IL) 20
 
Game 5
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 56
United (Monmouth, IL) 27
    
 Game 19
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 49
Polo (IL) 12
   
Game 6
Polo (IL) 42
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 20
    
  Game 26
Forreston (IL) 33
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 19
  
Game 7
Forreston (IL) 53
Fulton (IL) 20
    
 Game 20
Forreston (IL) 49
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 6
   
Game 8
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 30
Princeville (IL) 16
    
    Finals
Game 31
Forreston (IL) 20
Carrollton (IL) 15
Game 9
Carrollton (IL) 43
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 6
    
 Game 21
Carrollton (IL) 69
LeRoy (IL) 16
   
Game 10
LeRoy (IL) 54
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 34
    
  Game 27
Carrollton (IL) 26
Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 21
  
Game 11
Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 42
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 0
    
 Game 22
Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 42
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 21
   
Game 12
Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 34
Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 29
    
   Game 30
Carrollton (IL) 22
Central (Camp Point, IL) 7
 
Game 13
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 48
Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 12
    
 Game 23
North Greene (White Hall, IL) 58
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 44
   
Game 14
North Greene (White Hall, IL) 27
Pawnee (IL) 16
    
  Game 28
Central (Camp Point, IL) 34
North Greene (White Hall, IL) 13
  
Game 15
Arcola (IL) 40
Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 7
    
 Game 24
Central (Camp Point, IL) 41
Arcola (IL) 34
   
Game 16
Central (Camp Point, IL) 21
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 8
    








Game 1: Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 40 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 26
Game 2: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 50 Stockton (IL) 26
Game 3: Galena (IL) 35 Warren (IL) 6
Game 4: Dakota (IL) 24 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 7
Game 5: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 56 United (Monmouth, IL) 27
Game 6: Polo (IL) 42 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 20
Game 7: Forreston (IL) 53 Fulton (IL) 20
Game 8: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 30 Princeville (IL) 16
Game 9: Carrollton (IL) 43 Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia (Concord, IL) 6
Game 10: LeRoy (IL) 54 Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond (Arthur, IL) 34
Game 11: Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 42 Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland (Kansas, IL) 0
Game 12: Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 34 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 29
Game 13: Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 48 Flanagan/Woodland (Flanagan, IL) 12
Game 14: North Greene (White Hall, IL) 27 Pawnee (IL) 16
Game 15: Arcola (IL) 40 Astoria/VIT (Astoria, IL) 7
Game 16: Central (Camp Point, IL) 21 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 8




Game 17: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 40 Christian Life (Rockford, IL) 24
Game 18: Galena (IL) 13 Dakota (IL) 0
Game 19: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 49 Polo (IL) 12
Game 20: Forreston (IL) 49 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 21: Carrollton (IL) 69 LeRoy (IL) 16
Game 22: Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 42 Casey-Westfield (Casey, IL) 21
Game 23: North Greene (White Hall, IL) 58 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 44
Game 24: Central (Camp Point, IL) 41 Arcola (IL) 34




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Galena (IL) 25 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 22
Game 26: Forreston (IL) 33 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 19
Game 27: Carrollton (IL) 26 Bismarck-Henning (Bismarck, IL) 21
Game 28: Central (Camp Point, IL) 34 North Greene (White Hall, IL) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Forreston (IL) 28 Galena (IL) 20
Game 30: Carrollton (IL) 22 Central (Camp Point, IL) 7




Finals
Game 31: Forreston (IL) 20 Carrollton (IL) 15