CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 21
    
 Game 17
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 6
   
Game 2
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 20
Monticello (GA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 34
  
Game 3
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 24
Bacon County (Alma, GA) 17
    
 Game 18
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 21
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 14
   
Game 4
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 21
Darlington (Rome, GA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 7
 
Game 5
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 56
Bremen (GA) 21
    
 Game 19
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 42
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 8
   
Game 6
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 21
Dublin (GA) 7
    
  Game 26
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 31
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 10
  
Game 7
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 35
Thomasville (GA) 0
    
 Game 20
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 42
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 9
   
Game 8
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 24
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 20
    
    Finals
Game 31
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 45
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 21
Game 9
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 28
Swainsboro (GA) 14
    
 Game 21
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 48
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 20
   
Game 10
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 41
Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 14
    
  Game 27
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 34
Vidalia (GA) 22
  
Game 11
Coosa (Rome, GA) 14
Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 7
    
 Game 22
Vidalia (GA) 45
Coosa (Rome, GA) 14
   
Game 12
Vidalia (GA) 56
Berrien (Nashville, GA) 35
    
   Game 30
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 44
Fitzgerald (GA) 41
 
Game 13
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 52
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 37
    
 Game 23
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 57
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 50
   
Game 14
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 49
Bowdon (GA) 28
    
  Game 28
Fitzgerald (GA) 49
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 21
  
Game 15
Model (Rome, GA) 50
Union County (Blairsville, GA) 36
    
 Game 24
Fitzgerald (GA) 48
Model (Rome, GA) 14
   
Game 16
Fitzgerald (GA) 53
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 28
    








Game 1: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 21
Game 2: Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 20 Monticello (GA) 14
Game 3: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 24 Bacon County (Alma, GA) 17
Game 4: Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 21 Darlington (Rome, GA) 6
Game 5: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 56 Bremen (GA) 21
Game 6: Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 21 Dublin (GA) 7
Game 7: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 35 Thomasville (GA) 0
Game 8: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 24 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 20
Game 9: Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 28 Swainsboro (GA) 14
Game 10: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 41 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) 14
Game 11: Coosa (Rome, GA) 14 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 7
Game 12: Vidalia (GA) 56 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 35
Game 13: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 52 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 37
Game 14: Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 49 Bowdon (GA) 28
Game 15: Model (Rome, GA) 50 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 36
Game 16: Fitzgerald (GA) 53 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 28




Game 17: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 6
Game 18: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 21 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 14
Game 19: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 42 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 8
Game 20: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 42 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 9
Game 21: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 48 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 20
Game 22: Vidalia (GA) 45 Coosa (Rome, GA) 14
Game 23: Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 57 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 50
Game 24: Fitzgerald (GA) 48 Model (Rome, GA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 34
Game 26: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 31 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 10
Game 27: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 34 Vidalia (GA) 22
Game 28: Fitzgerald (GA) 49 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 7
Game 30: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 44 Fitzgerald (GA) 41




Finals
Game 31: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 45 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 21