CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 4A



Game 1
Munford (AL) 42
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 21
    
 Game 17
Munford (AL) 29
Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 22
   
Game 2
Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 51
Northside (Northport, AL) 34
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Leeds (AL) 62
Munford (AL) 0
  
Game 3
Leeds (AL) 41
Ashford (AL) 0
    
 Game 18
Leeds (AL) 31
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 0
   
Game 4
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 39
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Leeds (AL) 42
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 14
 
Game 5
West Blocton (AL) 27
Thomasville (AL) 14
    
 Game 19
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 30
West Blocton (AL) 0
   
Game 6
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 29
Childersburg (AL) 28
    
  Game 26
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 49
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 12
  
Game 7
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 44
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 14
    
 Game 20
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21
Dadeville (AL) 7
   
Game 8
Dadeville (AL) 56
Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 24
    
    Finals
Game 31
Leeds (AL) 30
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 0
Game 9
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 54
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 28
    
 Game 21
Cordova (AL) 35
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 34
   
Game 10
Cordova (AL) 38
Wilson (Florence, AL) 35
    
  Game 27
Cordova (AL) 35
Haleyville (AL) 16
  
Game 11
Oneonta (AL) 50
Sardis (Boaz, AL) 26
    
 Game 22
Haleyville (AL) 41
Oneonta (AL) 14
   
Game 12
Haleyville (AL) 45
Elkmont (AL) 21
    
   Game 30
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 45
Cordova (AL) 22
 
Game 13
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 22
Hamilton (AL) 21
    
 Game 23
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 36
Saks (Anniston, AL) 14
   
Game 14
Saks (Anniston, AL) 64
North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 41
    
  Game 28
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 20
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 14
  
Game 15
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 56
Central (Florence, AL) 41
    
 Game 24
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 29
Jacksonville (AL) 26
   
Game 16
Jacksonville (AL) 49
Locust Fork (AL) 35
    








Game 1: Munford (AL) 42 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 21
Game 2: Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 51 Northside (Northport, AL) 34
Game 3: Leeds (AL) 41 Ashford (AL) 0
Game 4: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 39 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 14
Game 5: West Blocton (AL) 27 Thomasville (AL) 14
Game 6: Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 29 Childersburg (AL) 28
Game 7: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 44 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 14
Game 8: Dadeville (AL) 56 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 24
Game 9: Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 54 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 28
Game 10: Cordova (AL) 38 Wilson (Florence, AL) 35
Game 11: Oneonta (AL) 50 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 26
Game 12: Haleyville (AL) 45 Elkmont (AL) 21
Game 13: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 22 Hamilton (AL) 21
Game 14: Saks (Anniston, AL) 64 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 41
Game 15: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 56 Central (Florence, AL) 41
Game 16: Jacksonville (AL) 49 Locust Fork (AL) 35




Game 17: Munford (AL) 29 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 22
Game 18: Leeds (AL) 31 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 0
Game 19: Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 30 West Blocton (AL) 0
Game 20: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21 Dadeville (AL) 7
Game 21: Cordova (AL) 35 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 34
Game 22: Haleyville (AL) 41 Oneonta (AL) 14
Game 23: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 36 Saks (Anniston, AL) 14
Game 24: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 29 Jacksonville (AL) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Leeds (AL) 62 Munford (AL) 0
Game 26: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 49 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 12
Game 27: Cordova (AL) 35 Haleyville (AL) 16
Game 28: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 20 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Leeds (AL) 42 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 14
Game 30: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 45 Cordova (AL) 22




Finals
Game 31: Leeds (AL) 30 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 0