CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 3
    
 Game 17
Bellevue (WA) 48
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 6
   
Game 2
Bellevue (WA) 44
Ferndale (WA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bellevue (WA) 48
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 27
  
Game 3
Bonney Lake (WA) 44
Mercer Island (WA) 20
    
 Game 18
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 30
Bonney Lake (WA) 7
   
Game 4
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 55
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bellevue (WA) 66
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 0
 
Game 5
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 34
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30
    
 Game 19
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 27
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 7
   
Game 6
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 48
Kennewick (WA) 7
    
  Game 26
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 34
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 16
  
Game 7
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 22
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 15
    
 Game 20
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 6
   
Game 8
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28
University (Spokane, WA) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bellevue (WA) 52
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 20
Game 9
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 59
Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 0
    
 Game 21
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 24
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 0
   
Game 10
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 28
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21
    
  Game 27
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 21
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 16
  
Game 11
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 41
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21
    
 Game 22
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 35
   
Game 12
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 48
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 21
    
   Game 30
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 28
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 14
 
Game 13
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 40
Oak Harbor (WA) 7
    
 Game 23
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 7
   
Game 14
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49
Kelso (WA) 7
    
  Game 28
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 63
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 20
  
Game 15
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 28
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 21
    
 Game 24
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 55
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 0
   
Game 16
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 31
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 21
    








Game 1: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 3
Game 2: Bellevue (WA) 44 Ferndale (WA) 0
Game 3: Bonney Lake (WA) 44 Mercer Island (WA) 20
Game 4: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 55 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 7
Game 5: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 34 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30
Game 6: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 48 Kennewick (WA) 7
Game 7: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 22 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 15
Game 8: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28 University (Spokane, WA) 21
Game 9: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 59 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 10: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 28 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21
Game 11: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 41 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21
Game 12: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 48 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 21
Game 13: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 40 Oak Harbor (WA) 7
Game 14: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49 Kelso (WA) 7
Game 15: Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 28 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 21
Game 16: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 31 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 21




Game 17: Bellevue (WA) 48 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 6
Game 18: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 30 Bonney Lake (WA) 7
Game 19: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 27 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 7
Game 20: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 6
Game 21: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 24 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 0
Game 22: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 35
Game 23: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 7
Game 24: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 55 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bellevue (WA) 48 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 27
Game 26: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 34 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 16
Game 27: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 21 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 16
Game 28: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 63 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Bellevue (WA) 66 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 0
Game 30: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 28 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 14




Finals
Game 31: Bellevue (WA) 52 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 20