CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 2A



Game 1
Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 42
Madison County (Madison, VA) 7
    
 Game 17
Goochland (VA) 32
Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 14
   
Game 2
Goochland (VA) 52
East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 35
Goochland (VA) 31
  
Game 3
Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 48
Nandua (Onley, VA) 10
    
 Game 18
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 48
Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 13
   
Game 4
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 57
Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 27
Buckingham (VA) 0
 
Game 5
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 35
Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 20
    
 Game 19
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 21
Nottoway (VA) 8
   
Game 6
Nottoway (VA) 21
King William (VA) 6
    
  Game 26
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 21
Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 14
  
Game 7
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 35
Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 12
    
 Game 20
Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 41
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 25
   
Game 8
Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 42
Luray (VA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 20
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 19
Game 9
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 42
Grayson County (Independence, VA) 12
    
 Game 21
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 17
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 14
   
Game 10
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 50
Marion (VA) 20
    
  Game 27
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 48
Richlands (VA) 14
  
Game 11
Richlands (VA) 31
Graham (Bluefield, VA) 21
    
 Game 22
Richlands (VA) 37
Virginia (Bristol, VA) 34
   
Game 12
Virginia (Bristol, VA) 45
Gretna (VA) 40
    
   Game 30
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 28
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 7
 
Game 13
Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 32
Glenvar (Salem, VA) 15
    
 Game 23
Buckingham (VA) 15
Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 6
   
Game 14
Buckingham (VA) 63
James River (Buchanan, VA) 24
    
  Game 28
Buckingham (VA) 42
Gate City (VA) 17
  
Game 15
Gate City (VA) 49
Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 13
    
 Game 24
Gate City (VA) 24
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 14
   
Game 16
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 30
Lee (Jonesville, VA) 27
    








Game 1: Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 42 Madison County (Madison, VA) 7
Game 2: Goochland (VA) 52 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 13
Game 3: Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 48 Nandua (Onley, VA) 10
Game 4: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 57 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 14
Game 5: Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 35 Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 20
Game 6: Nottoway (VA) 21 King William (VA) 6
Game 7: Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 35 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 12
Game 8: Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 42 Luray (VA) 7
Game 9: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 42 Grayson County (Independence, VA) 12
Game 10: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 50 Marion (VA) 20
Game 11: Richlands (VA) 31 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 21
Game 12: Virginia (Bristol, VA) 45 Gretna (VA) 40
Game 13: Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 32 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 15
Game 14: Buckingham (VA) 63 James River (Buchanan, VA) 24
Game 15: Gate City (VA) 49 Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 13
Game 16: Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 30 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 27




Game 17: Goochland (VA) 32 Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 14
Game 18: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 48 Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 13
Game 19: Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 21 Nottoway (VA) 8
Game 20: Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 41 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 25
Game 21: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 17 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 14
Game 22: Richlands (VA) 37 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 34
Game 23: Buckingham (VA) 15 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 6
Game 24: Gate City (VA) 24 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 35 Goochland (VA) 31
Game 26: Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 21 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 14
Game 27: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 48 Richlands (VA) 14
Game 28: Buckingham (VA) 42 Gate City (VA) 17




Semifinals
Game 29: Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 27 Buckingham (VA) 0
Game 30: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 28 Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 7




Finals
Game 31: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 20 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 19