CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 1A



Game 1
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56
Cumberland (VA) 9
    
 Game 17
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 42
McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 21
   
Game 2
McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 42
West Point (VA) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 31
Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 6
  
Game 3
Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 45
Middlesex (Saluda, VA) 0
    
 Game 18
Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 28
Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 19
   
Game 4
Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 49
Lancaster (VA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 38
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 13
 
Game 5
Franklin (VA) 50
Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 8
    
 Game 19
Franklin (VA) 39
Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 14
   
Game 6
Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 21
Colonial Beach (VA) 8
    
  Game 26
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 57
Franklin (VA) 14
  
Game 7
Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 28
Surry County (Dendron, VA) 20
    
 Game 20
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 49
Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 12
   
Game 8
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 62
Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 18
    
    Finals
Game 31
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 21
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 0
Game 9
Haysi (VA) 22
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul] (Coeburn, VA) 8
    
 Game 21
Haysi (VA) 40
Galax (VA) 25
   
Game 10
Galax (VA) 51
Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 20
    
  Game 27
Haysi (VA) 36
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 12
  
Game 11
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16
Clintwood (VA) 14
    
 Game 22
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16
Auburn (Riner, VA) 7
   
Game 12
Auburn (Riner, VA) 35
Chilhowie (VA) 19
    
   Game 30
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 34
Haysi (VA) 22
 
Game 13
Honaker (VA) 48
Bath County (Hot Springs, VA) 6
    
 Game 23
Covington (VA) 25
Honaker (VA) 0
   
Game 14
Covington (VA) 41
Northwood (Saltville, VA) 12
    
  Game 28
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 58
Covington (VA) 32
  
Game 15
Radford (VA) 29
Holston (Damascus, VA) 21
    
 Game 24
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 31
Radford (VA) 14
   
Game 16
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 52
Rural Retreat (VA) 8
    








Game 1: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56 Cumberland (VA) 9
Game 2: McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 42 West Point (VA) 28
Game 3: Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 45 Middlesex (Saluda, VA) 0
Game 4: Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 49 Lancaster (VA) 21
Game 5: Franklin (VA) 50 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 8
Game 6: Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 21 Colonial Beach (VA) 8
Game 7: Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 28 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 20
Game 8: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 62 Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 18
Game 9: Haysi (VA) 22 Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul] (Coeburn, VA) 8
Game 10: Galax (VA) 51 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 20
Game 11: Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16 Clintwood (VA) 14
Game 12: Auburn (Riner, VA) 35 Chilhowie (VA) 19
Game 13: Honaker (VA) 48 Bath County (Hot Springs, VA) 6
Game 14: Covington (VA) 41 Northwood (Saltville, VA) 12
Game 15: Radford (VA) 29 Holston (Damascus, VA) 21
Game 16: Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 52 Rural Retreat (VA) 8




Game 17: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 42 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 21
Game 18: Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 28 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 19
Game 19: Franklin (VA) 39 Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 14
Game 20: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 49 Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 12
Game 21: Haysi (VA) 40 Galax (VA) 25
Game 22: Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16 Auburn (Riner, VA) 7
Game 23: Covington (VA) 25 Honaker (VA) 0
Game 24: Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 31 Radford (VA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 31 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 6
Game 26: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 57 Franklin (VA) 14
Game 27: Haysi (VA) 36 Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 12
Game 28: Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 58 Covington (VA) 32




Semifinals
Game 29: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 38 Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 13
Game 30: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 34 Haysi (VA) 22




Finals
Game 31: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 21 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 0