CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas TCAL II



Game 1
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 90
El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 74
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 68
Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) 42
  
Game 2
Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) 79
Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 64
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 68
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 65
 
Game 3
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 56
West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) 6
   
 Game 10
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 56
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 6
  
Game 4
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 54
Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 8
   
   Championship
Game 15
Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 84
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 57
Game 5
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 81
Harmony Science Academy (Bryan, TX) 57
   
 Game 11
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 36
Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 30
  
Game 6
Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 46
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 44
   
  Game 14
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 47
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 26
 
Game 7
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 34
River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 31
   
 Game 12
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 54
WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 6
  
Game 8
Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 56
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 7
   








Game 1: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 90 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) 74
Game 2: Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) 79 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) 64
Game 3: Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 56 West Columbia Charter (West Columbia, TX) 6
Game 4: King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 54 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) 8
Game 5: Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 81 Harmony Science Academy (Bryan, TX) 57
Game 6: Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 46 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 44
Game 7: WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 34 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) 31
Game 8: Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 56 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 68 Weatherford Express HomeSchool (Weatherford, TX) 42
Game 10: Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 56 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 6
Game 11: Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 36 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) 30
Game 12: Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 54 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 6




Semifinals
Game 13: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 68 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 65
Game 14: Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 47 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) 26




Championship
Game 15: Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 84 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 57