CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA I



Game 1
Cheraw (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Cheraw (SC) 26
Columbia (SC) 6
   
Game 2
Columbia (SC) 18
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 5
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Cheraw (SC) 41
Pelion (SC) 26
  
Game 3
Crescent (Iva, SC) 28
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 26
    
 Game 18
Pelion (SC) 20
Crescent (Iva, SC) 14
   
Game 4
Pelion (SC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 37
Cheraw (SC) 13
 
Game 5
Pendleton (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Newberry (SC) 21
Pendleton (SC) 9
   
Game 6
Newberry (SC) 36
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 14
    
  Game 26
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28
Newberry (SC) 27
  
Game 7
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 19
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 15
    
 Game 20
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 26
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 0
   
Game 8
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Dillon (SC) 41
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 3
Game 9
Dillon (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Dillon (SC) 56
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 0
   
Game 10
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 57
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 20
    
  Game 27
Dillon (SC) 59
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 6
  
Game 11
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 18
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 13
    
 Game 22
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 41
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 8
   
Game 12
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 14
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 0
 
Game 13
Loris (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Loris (SC) 38
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 0
   
Game 14
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 14
Lake City (SC) 12
    
  Game 28
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34
Loris (SC) 12
  
Game 15
Aynor (SC) 52
Marion (SC) 26
    
 Game 24
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 42
Aynor (SC) 0
   
Game 16
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (bye)
    








Game 1: Cheraw (SC) has a bye
Game 2: Columbia (SC) 18 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 5
Game 3: Crescent (Iva, SC) 28 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 26
Game 4: Pelion (SC) has a bye
Game 5: Pendleton (SC) has a bye
Game 6: Newberry (SC) 36 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 14
Game 7: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 19 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 15
Game 8: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) has a bye
Game 9: Dillon (SC) has a bye
Game 10: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 57 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 20
Game 11: Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 18 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 13
Game 12: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) has a bye
Game 13: Loris (SC) has a bye
Game 14: Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 14 Lake City (SC) 12
Game 15: Aynor (SC) 52 Marion (SC) 26
Game 16: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) has a bye




Game 17: Cheraw (SC) 26 Columbia (SC) 6
Game 18: Pelion (SC) 20 Crescent (Iva, SC) 14
Game 19: Newberry (SC) 21 Pendleton (SC) 9
Game 20: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 26 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 0
Game 21: Dillon (SC) 56 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 0
Game 22: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 41 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 8
Game 23: Loris (SC) 38 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 0
Game 24: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 42 Aynor (SC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Cheraw (SC) 41 Pelion (SC) 26
Game 26: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28 Newberry (SC) 27
Game 27: Dillon (SC) 59 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 6
Game 28: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34 Loris (SC) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 37 Cheraw (SC) 13
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 14 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 0




Finals
Game 31: Dillon (SC) 41 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 3