CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 18
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 7
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 16
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 0
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 56
Bristol (PA) 27
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Bristol (PA) 41
Jenkintown (PA) 0
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Bristol (PA) 19
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 6
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 42
Future (Philadelphia, PA) 16
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Old Forge (PA) 35
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 0
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49
Bloomsburg (PA) 14
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 47
South Williamsport (PA) 21
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
South Williamsport (PA) 42
Wellsboro (PA) 28
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Old Forge (PA) 19
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 14
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Dunmore (PA) 35
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 7
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Old Forge (PA) 27
Dunmore (PA) 7
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Old Forge (PA) 35
Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 6
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Old Forge (PA) 26
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 7
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (bye)
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 53
Fairfield (PA) 6
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Fairfield (PA) (bye)
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 26
York Catholic (York, PA) 7
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
York Catholic (York, PA) (bye)
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
York Catholic (York, PA) 35
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 14
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (bye)
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 40
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 7
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Portage (PA) 49
Blairsville (PA) 14
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 42
Portage (PA) 10
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 25
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 0
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 22
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 12
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 33
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 19
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 28
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 42
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 6
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 15
Old Forge (PA) 14
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 61
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 6
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 52
Mercer (PA) 21
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Mercer (PA) 35
Cambridge Springs (PA) 14
  Game 123
Clarion (PA) 35
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 20
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 27
Sharpsville (PA) 0
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Sharpsville (PA) 31
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 7
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Sharpsville (PA) 40
West Middlesex (PA) 3
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
West Middlesex (PA) 46
Cochranton (PA) 32
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Clarion (PA) 49
Union (Rimersburg, PA) 0
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Clarion (PA) 56
Brockway (PA) 12
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Brockway (PA) 53
Smethport (PA) 28
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Clarion (PA) 55
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 0
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 31
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 26
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 28
Curwensville (PA) 22
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Curwensville (PA) 56
Sheffield (PA) 32
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 39
Clarion (PA) 12
 
Game 49
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 36
Avella (PA) 7
      
 Game 89
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 42
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 20
     
Game 50
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 42
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 28
      
  Game 109
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 24
Clairton (PA) 19
    
Game 51
Clairton (PA) 33
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 14
      
 Game 90
Clairton (PA) 52
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 35
  Game 124
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 48
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 7
  
Game 52
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 13
Carmichaels (PA) 12
      
   Game 119
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 0
   
Game 53
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 24
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 0
      
 Game 91
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
     
Game 54
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 34
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 16
      
  Game 110
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 27
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 14
    
Game 55
Monessen (PA) 37
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 14
      
 Game 92
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35
Monessen (PA) 6
     
Game 56
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 40
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 9
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (bye)
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14
Meyersdale (PA) 7
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Meyersdale (PA) 18
Windber (PA) 15
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 42
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 33
North Star (Boswell, PA) 14
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 41
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 8
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 42
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 36
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 36 Avella (PA) 7
Game 50: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 42 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 28
Game 51: Clairton (PA) 33 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 14
Game 52: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 13 Carmichaels (PA) 12
Game 53: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 24 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 0
Game 54: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 34 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 16
Game 55: Monessen (PA) 37 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 14
Game 56: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 40 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 9
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 18 Pius X (Bangor, PA) 7
Game 66: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 0
Game 67: Bristol (PA) 41 Jenkintown (PA) 0
Game 68: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 42 Future (Philadelphia, PA) 16
Game 69: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49 Bloomsburg (PA) 14
Game 70: South Williamsport (PA) 42 Wellsboro (PA) 28
Game 71: Dunmore (PA) 35 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 7
Game 72: Old Forge (PA) 35 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 6
Game 73: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) has a bye
Game 74: Fairfield (PA) has a bye
Game 75: York Catholic (York, PA) has a bye
Game 76: Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) has a bye
Game 77: Portage (PA) 49 Blairsville (PA) 14
Game 78: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 25 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 0
Game 79: Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 33 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 19
Game 80: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 42 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 6
Game 81: Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 61 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 6
Game 82: Mercer (PA) 35 Cambridge Springs (PA) 14
Game 83: Sharpsville (PA) 31 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 7
Game 84: West Middlesex (PA) 46 Cochranton (PA) 32
Game 85: Clarion (PA) 49 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 0
Game 86: Brockway (PA) 53 Smethport (PA) 28
Game 87: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 31 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 26
Game 88: Curwensville (PA) 56 Sheffield (PA) 32
Game 89: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 42 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 20
Game 90: Clairton (PA) 52 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 35
Game 91: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
Game 92: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 35 Monessen (PA) 6
Game 93: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) has a bye
Game 94: Meyersdale (PA) 18 Windber (PA) 15
Game 95: Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 33 North Star (Boswell, PA) 14
Game 96: Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 42 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 36




Game 97: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 16
Game 98: Bristol (PA) 19 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 6
Game 99: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 47 South Williamsport (PA) 21
Game 100: Old Forge (PA) 27 Dunmore (PA) 7
Game 101: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 53 Fairfield (PA) 6
Game 102: York Catholic (York, PA) 35 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 14
Game 103: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 42 Portage (PA) 10
Game 104: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 28 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 7
Game 105: Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 52 Mercer (PA) 21
Game 106: Sharpsville (PA) 40 West Middlesex (PA) 3
Game 107: Clarion (PA) 56 Brockway (PA) 12
Game 108: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 28 Curwensville (PA) 22
Game 109: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 24 Clairton (PA) 19
Game 110: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 27 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 14
Game 111: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14 Meyersdale (PA) 7
Game 112: Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 41 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 8




Game 113: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 56 Bristol (PA) 27
Game 114: Old Forge (PA) 19 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 14
Game 115: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 26 York Catholic (York, PA) 7
Game 116: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 22 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 12
Game 117: Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 27 Sharpsville (PA) 0
Game 118: Clarion (PA) 55 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 0
Game 119: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 0
Game 120: Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 42 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Old Forge (PA) 35 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 0
Game 122: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 40 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 7
Game 123: Clarion (PA) 35 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 20
Game 124: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 48 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 7




Semifinals
Game 125: Old Forge (PA) 26 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 7
Game 126: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 39 Clarion (PA) 12




Finals
Game 127: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 15 Old Forge (PA) 14