CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio V



Game 1
Manchester (Akron, OH) 19
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 16
    
 Game 17
Manchester (Akron, OH) 35
Fairless (Navarre, OH) 7
   
Game 2
Fairless (Navarre, OH) 51
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 42
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Manchester (Akron, OH) 69
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 21
  
Game 3
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 57
Beachwood (OH) 14
    
 Game 18
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 27
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 26
   
Game 4
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 35
Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 26
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 49
Manchester (Akron, OH) 22
 
Game 5
Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 62
Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) 28
    
 Game 19
Coldwater (OH) 49
Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 21
   
Game 6
Coldwater (OH) 42
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 16
    
  Game 26
Coldwater (OH) 60
Huron (OH) 13
  
Game 7
Loudonville (OH) 20
Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 8
    
 Game 20
Huron (OH) 17
Loudonville (OH) 13
   
Game 8
Huron (OH) 28
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Coldwater (OH) 24
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 7
Game 9
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 64
Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 7
    
 Game 21
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 14
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 7
   
Game 10
Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 31
St. Clairsville (OH) 0
    
  Game 27
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 42
Wheelersburg (OH) 20
  
Game 11
Wheelersburg (OH) 40
Fairland (Proctorville, OH) 21
    
 Game 22
Wheelersburg (OH) 45
Martins Ferry (OH) 0
   
Game 12
Martins Ferry (OH) 31
Westfall (Williamsport, OH) 28
    
   Game 30
Coldwater (OH) 35
West Jefferson (OH) 10
 
Game 13
West Jefferson (OH) 42
Waynesville (OH) 38
    
 Game 23
West Jefferson (OH) 37
North Union (Richwood, OH) 20
   
Game 14
North Union (Richwood, OH) 56
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 28
    
  Game 28
West Jefferson (OH) 17
Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 6
  
Game 15
Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 37
Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) 13
    
 Game 24
Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 31
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 17
   
Game 16
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 19
Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) 0
    








Game 1: Manchester (Akron, OH) 19 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) 16
Game 2: Fairless (Navarre, OH) 51 Black River (Sullivan, OH) 42
Game 3: Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 57 Beachwood (OH) 14
Game 4: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 35 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 26
Game 5: Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 62 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) 28
Game 6: Coldwater (OH) 42 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 16
Game 7: Loudonville (OH) 20 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) 8
Game 8: Huron (OH) 28 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 14
Game 9: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 64 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) 7
Game 10: Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 31 St. Clairsville (OH) 0
Game 11: Wheelersburg (OH) 40 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) 21
Game 12: Martins Ferry (OH) 31 Westfall (Williamsport, OH) 28
Game 13: West Jefferson (OH) 42 Waynesville (OH) 38
Game 14: North Union (Richwood, OH) 56 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 28
Game 15: Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 37 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) 13
Game 16: Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 19 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) 0




Game 17: Manchester (Akron, OH) 35 Fairless (Navarre, OH) 7
Game 18: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 27 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 26
Game 19: Coldwater (OH) 49 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) 21
Game 20: Huron (OH) 17 Loudonville (OH) 13
Game 21: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 14 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) 7
Game 22: Wheelersburg (OH) 45 Martins Ferry (OH) 0
Game 23: West Jefferson (OH) 37 North Union (Richwood, OH) 20
Game 24: Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 31 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 17




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Manchester (Akron, OH) 69 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 21
Game 26: Coldwater (OH) 60 Huron (OH) 13
Game 27: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 42 Wheelersburg (OH) 20
Game 28: West Jefferson (OH) 17 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 49 Manchester (Akron, OH) 22
Game 30: Coldwater (OH) 35 West Jefferson (OH) 10




Finals
Game 31: Coldwater (OH) 24 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 7