CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 36
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 22
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 33
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14
  
Game 2
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 22
Carrington (ND) 7
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 12
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
 
Game 3
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28
Larimore (ND) 8
   
 Game 10
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 16
Oakes (ND) 9
  
Game 4
Oakes (ND) 33
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
Hazen (ND) 20
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 0
Game 5
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 25
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 8
   
 Game 11
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 19
Velva (ND) 7
  
Game 6
Velva (ND) 27
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 20
   
  Game 14
Hazen (ND) 34
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 8
 
Game 7
Hazen (ND) 48
Rugby (ND) 21
   
 Game 12
Hazen (ND) 56
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 14
  
Game 8
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 50
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28
   








Game 1: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 36 Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 22
Game 2: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 22 Carrington (ND) 7
Game 3: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28 Larimore (ND) 8
Game 4: Oakes (ND) 33 Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 7
Game 5: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 25 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 8
Game 6: Velva (ND) 27 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 20
Game 7: Hazen (ND) 48 Rugby (ND) 21
Game 8: Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 50 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 33 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14
Game 10: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 16 Oakes (ND) 9
Game 11: Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 19 Velva (ND) 7
Game 12: Hazen (ND) 56 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 12 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
Game 14: Hazen (ND) 34 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 8




Championship
Game 15: Hazen (ND) 20 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 0