CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Tarboro (NC) 52
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Tarboro (NC) 33
Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
   
Game 2
Camden County (Camden, NC) 48
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 45
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 35
Tarboro (NC) 10
  
Game 3
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 44
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
    
 Game 18
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 44
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14
   
Game 4
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 70
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
 
Game 5
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 49
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43
Princeton (NC) 36
   
Game 6
Princeton (NC) 59
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 22
    
  Game 26
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 17
Whiteville (NC) 7
  
Game 7
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34
Louisburg (NC) 14
    
 Game 20
Whiteville (NC) 42
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 6
   
Game 8
Whiteville (NC) 55
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 42
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14
Game 9
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 16
    
 Game 21
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56
North Stanly (New London, NC) 34
   
Game 10
North Stanly (New London, NC) 27
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
    
  Game 27
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 48
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27
  
Game 11
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 37
Walkertown (NC) 10
    
 Game 22
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 20
Mount Airy (NC) 10
   
Game 12
Mount Airy (NC) 28
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 7
    
   Game 30
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 44
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 38
 
Game 13
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 56
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 31
    
 Game 23
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31
Avery County (Newland, NC) 10
   
Game 14
Avery County (Newland, NC) 36
Bessemer City (NC) 21
    
  Game 28
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 49
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14
  
Game 15
Cherryville (NC) 42
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 13
    
 Game 24
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 21
Cherryville (NC) 0
   
Game 16
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 42
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 7
    








Game 1: Tarboro (NC) 52 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
Game 2: Camden County (Camden, NC) 48 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 45
Game 3: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 44 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 0
Game 4: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 70 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 6
Game 5: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 49 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 0
Game 6: Princeton (NC) 59 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 22
Game 7: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34 Louisburg (NC) 14
Game 8: Whiteville (NC) 55 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 0
Game 9: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 16
Game 10: North Stanly (New London, NC) 27 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
Game 11: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 37 Walkertown (NC) 10
Game 12: Mount Airy (NC) 28 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 7
Game 13: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 56 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 31
Game 14: Avery County (Newland, NC) 36 Bessemer City (NC) 21
Game 15: Cherryville (NC) 42 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 13
Game 16: Starmount (Boonville, NC) 42 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 7




Game 17: Tarboro (NC) 33 Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
Game 18: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 44 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14
Game 19: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 43 Princeton (NC) 36
Game 20: Whiteville (NC) 42 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 6
Game 21: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56 North Stanly (New London, NC) 34
Game 22: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 20 Mount Airy (NC) 10
Game 23: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31 Avery County (Newland, NC) 10
Game 24: Starmount (Boonville, NC) 21 Cherryville (NC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 35 Tarboro (NC) 10
Game 26: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 17 Whiteville (NC) 7
Game 27: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 48 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27
Game 28: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 49 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 14
Game 30: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 44 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 38




Finals
Game 31: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 42 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14