CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MAIS A



Game 1
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 55
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 0
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 51
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 7
  
Game 2
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 14
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 48
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 8
 
Game 3
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 17
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 14
   
 Game 10
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 52
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 0
  
Game 4
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 32
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 14
   
   Championship
Game 15
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 50
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 6
Game 5
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 47
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 0
   
 Game 11
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 20
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 18
  
Game 6
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 43
Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 6
   
  Game 14
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 28
 
Game 7
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 39
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 20
   
 Game 12
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 48
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 24
  
Game 8
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 49
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 13
   








Game 1: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 55 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 0
Game 2: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 14 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0
Game 3: Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 17 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 14
Game 4: University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 32 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 14
Game 5: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 47 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 0
Game 6: Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 43 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 6
Game 7: DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 39 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 20
Game 8: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 49 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 51 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 7
Game 10: University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 52 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 0
Game 11: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 20 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 18
Game 12: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 48 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 24




Semifinals
Game 13: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 48 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 8
Game 14: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 28




Championship
Game 15: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 50 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 6