CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 47
Independence (MS) 21
    
 Game 17
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 41
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 40
   
Game 2
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 36
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Charleston (MS) 50
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 23
  
Game 3
Charleston (MS) 41
Belmont (MS) 0
    
 Game 18
Charleston (MS) 56
Aberdeen (MS) 41
   
Game 4
Aberdeen (MS) 48
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Louisville (MS) 35
Charleston (MS) 0
 
Game 5
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Nettleton (MS)
Friday, November 8th, reg
    
 Game 19
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs North Panola (Sardis, MS)
Friday, November 15th, reg
   
Game 6
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 52
Booneville (MS) 48
    
  Game 26
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Louisville (MS)
Friday, November 22nd, reg
  
Game 7
Louisville (MS) 69
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
    
 Game 20
Louisville (MS) 56
Water Valley (MS) 27
   
Game 8
Water Valley (MS) 47
Kossuth (MS) 15
    
    Finals
Game 31
Louisville (MS) 30
Hazlehurst (MS) 28
Game 9
Philadelphia (MS) 29
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 0
    
 Game 21
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 26
Philadelphia (MS) 6
   
Game 10
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 34
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 28
    
  Game 27
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 20
Seminary (MS) 18
  
Game 11
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 24
Morton (MS) 21
    
 Game 22
Seminary (MS) 48
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 27
   
Game 12
Seminary (MS) 45
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 43
    
   Game 30
Hazlehurst (MS) 36
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 22
 
Game 13
Hazlehurst (MS) 41
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 6
    
 Game 23
Hazlehurst (MS) 27
Forest (MS) 12
   
Game 14
Forest (MS) 23
Prentiss (MS) 12
    
  Game 28
Hazlehurst (MS) 34
Tylertown (MS) 12
  
Game 15
Tylertown (MS) 43
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 6
    
 Game 24
Tylertown (MS) 28
Collins (MS) 12
   
Game 16
Collins (MS) 19
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 7
    








Game 1: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 47 Independence (MS) 21
Game 2: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 36 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22
Game 3: Charleston (MS) 41 Belmont (MS) 0
Game 4: Aberdeen (MS) 48 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 12
Game 5: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Nettleton (MS) (Friday, November 8th, reg)
Game 6: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 52 Booneville (MS) 48
Game 7: Louisville (MS) 69 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
Game 8: Water Valley (MS) 47 Kossuth (MS) 15
Game 9: Philadelphia (MS) 29 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 0
Game 10: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 34 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 28
Game 11: Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 24 Morton (MS) 21
Game 12: Seminary (MS) 45 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 43
Game 13: Hazlehurst (MS) 41 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 6
Game 14: Forest (MS) 23 Prentiss (MS) 12
Game 15: Tylertown (MS) 43 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 6
Game 16: Collins (MS) 19 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 7




Game 17: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 41 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 40
Game 18: Charleston (MS) 56 Aberdeen (MS) 41
Game 19: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs North Panola (Sardis, MS) (Friday, November 15th, reg)
Game 20: Louisville (MS) 56 Water Valley (MS) 27
Game 21: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 26 Philadelphia (MS) 6
Game 22: Seminary (MS) 48 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 27
Game 23: Hazlehurst (MS) 27 Forest (MS) 12
Game 24: Tylertown (MS) 28 Collins (MS) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Charleston (MS) 50 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 23
Game 26: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Louisville (MS) (Friday, November 22nd, reg)
Game 27: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 20 Seminary (MS) 18
Game 28: Hazlehurst (MS) 34 Tylertown (MS) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: Louisville (MS) 35 Charleston (MS) 0
Game 30: Hazlehurst (MS) 36 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 22




Finals
Game 31: Louisville (MS) 30 Hazlehurst (MS) 28