CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
Delano (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Delano (MN) 40
Big Lake (MN) 21
    
Game 2
Big Lake (MN) 28
Zimmerman (MN) 11
     
  Game 49
Delano (MN) 20
Becker (MN) 14
   
Game 3
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 40
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 16
     
 Game 34
Becker (MN) 28
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26
    
Game 4
Becker (MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Delano (MN) 61
Cloquet (MN) 33
  
Game 5
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Hermantown (MN) 29
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 20
    
Game 6
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 25
Hibbing (MN) 0
     
  Game 50
Cloquet (MN) 23
Hermantown (MN) 14
   
Game 7
Princeton (MN) 33
Grand Rapids (MN) 0
     
 Game 36
Cloquet (MN) 20
Princeton (MN) 6
    
Game 8
Cloquet (MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Hutchinson (MN) 35
Delano (MN) 9
 
Game 9
Hutchinson (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Hutchinson (MN) 41
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
    
Game 10
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 47
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 12
     
  Game 51
Hutchinson (MN) 40
Waseca (MN) 13
   
Game 11
Marshall (MN) 59
New Ulm (MN) 9
     
 Game 38
Waseca (MN) 33
Marshall (MN) 6
    
Game 12
Waseca (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Hutchinson (MN) 48
South St. Paul (MN) 28
  
Game 13
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
South St. Paul (MN) 35
North Branch (MN) 0
    
Game 14
North Branch (MN) 35
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
  Game 52
South St. Paul (MN) 28
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 10
   
Game 15
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 39
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 0
     
 Game 40
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 42
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 22
    
Game 16
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Hutchinson (MN) 49
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 7
Game 17
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48
Fridley (MN) 7
    
Game 18
Fridley (MN) 41
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
     
  Game 53
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 23
   
Game 19
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 48
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 28
     
 Game 42
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 56
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 7
    
Game 20
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 42
Detroit Lakes (MN) 7
  
Game 21
Detroit Lakes (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Detroit Lakes (MN) 29
Albany (MN) 28
    
Game 22
Albany (MN) 34
Fergus Falls (MN) 21
     
  Game 54
Detroit Lakes (MN) 43
Thief River Falls (MN) 29
   
Game 23
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 24
Little Falls (MN) 13
     
 Game 44
Thief River Falls (MN) 44
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 16
    
Game 24
Thief River Falls (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 33
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 21
 
Game 25
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 42
Byron (MN) 35
    
Game 26
Byron (MN) 7
Red Wing (MN) 0
     
  Game 55
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35
Stewartville (MN) 7
   
Game 27
Winona (MN) 60
Albert Lea (MN) 21
     
 Game 46
Stewartville (MN) 38
Winona (MN) 20
    
Game 28
Stewartville (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 14
  
Game 29
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 39
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 38
    
Game 30
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 56
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
  Game 56
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 57
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 13
   
Game 31
Richfield (MN) 35
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 26
     
 Game 48
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 54
Richfield (MN) 21
    
Game 32
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Delano (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Big Lake (MN) 28 Zimmerman (MN) 11
Game 3: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 40 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 16
Game 4: Becker (MN) has a bye
Game 5: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 25 Hibbing (MN) 0
Game 7: Princeton (MN) 33 Grand Rapids (MN) 0
Game 8: Cloquet (MN) has a bye
Game 9: Hutchinson (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 47 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 12
Game 11: Marshall (MN) 59 New Ulm (MN) 9
Game 12: Waseca (MN) has a bye
Game 13: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 14: North Branch (MN) 35 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 15: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 39 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 0
Game 16: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 17: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 18: Fridley (MN) 41 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
Game 19: Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 48 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 28
Game 20: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye
Game 21: Detroit Lakes (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Albany (MN) 34 Fergus Falls (MN) 21
Game 23: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 24 Little Falls (MN) 13
Game 24: Thief River Falls (MN) has a bye
Game 25: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Byron (MN) 7 Red Wing (MN) 0
Game 27: Winona (MN) 60 Albert Lea (MN) 21
Game 28: Stewartville (MN) has a bye
Game 29: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 56 St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 31: Richfield (MN) 35 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 26
Game 32: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye




Game 33: Delano (MN) 40 Big Lake (MN) 21
Game 34: Becker (MN) 28 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26
Game 35: Hermantown (MN) 29 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 20
Game 36: Cloquet (MN) 20 Princeton (MN) 6
Game 37: Hutchinson (MN) 41 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
Game 38: Waseca (MN) 33 Marshall (MN) 6
Game 39: South St. Paul (MN) 35 North Branch (MN) 0
Game 40: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 42 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 22
Game 41: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48 Fridley (MN) 7
Game 42: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 56 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 7
Game 43: Detroit Lakes (MN) 29 Albany (MN) 28
Game 44: Thief River Falls (MN) 44 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 16
Game 45: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 42 Byron (MN) 35
Game 46: Stewartville (MN) 38 Winona (MN) 20
Game 47: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 39 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 38
Game 48: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 54 Richfield (MN) 21




Game 49: Delano (MN) 20 Becker (MN) 14
Game 50: Cloquet (MN) 23 Hermantown (MN) 14
Game 51: Hutchinson (MN) 40 Waseca (MN) 13
Game 52: South St. Paul (MN) 28 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 10
Game 53: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 23
Game 54: Detroit Lakes (MN) 43 Thief River Falls (MN) 29
Game 55: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35 Stewartville (MN) 7
Game 56: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 57 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Delano (MN) 61 Cloquet (MN) 33
Game 58: Hutchinson (MN) 48 South St. Paul (MN) 28
Game 59: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Detroit Lakes (MN) 7
Game 60: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 14




Semifinals
Game 61: Hutchinson (MN) 35 Delano (MN) 9
Game 62: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 33 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 21




Finals
Game 63: Hutchinson (MN) 49 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 7