CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota 9 Man



Game 1
Floodwood (MN) 34
Cherry (Iron, MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Floodwood (MN) 47
McGregor (MN) 28
    
Game 2
McGregor (MN) 38
Hill City (MN) 34
     
  Game 49
Floodwood (MN) 37
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 20
   
Game 3
Wrenshall (MN) 31
Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 0
     
 Game 34
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 26
Wrenshall (MN) 6
    
Game 4
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 26
Cromwell (MN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Ely (MN) 41
Floodwood (MN) 27
  
Game 5
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 32
Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 0
     
 Game 35
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 20
Chisholm (MN) 8
    
Game 6
Chisholm (MN) 28
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 12
     
  Game 50
Ely (MN) 32
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 22
   
Game 7
Bigfork (MN) 22
North Woods (Cook, MN) 20
     
 Game 36
Ely (MN) 43
Bigfork (MN) 8
    
Game 8
Ely (MN) 43
Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Underwood (MN) 34
Ely (MN) 20
 
Game 9
Nicollet (MN) 51
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 30
     
 Game 37
Nicollet (MN) 48
Randolph (MN) 6
    
Game 10
Randolph (MN) 22
Cleveland (MN) 20
     
  Game 51
Nicollet (MN) 28
Madelia (MN) 12
   
Game 11
Madelia (MN) 45
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian (Plymouth, MN) 0
     
 Game 38
Madelia (MN) 36
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 30
    
Game 12
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 62
Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 24
     
   Game 58
Underwood (MN) 34
Nicollet (MN) 21
  
Game 13
Verndale (MN) 42
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 14
     
 Game 39
Verndale (MN) 60
Isle (MN) 20
    
Game 14
Isle (MN) 28
Onamia (MN) 6
     
  Game 52
Underwood (MN) 13
Verndale (MN) 12
   
Game 15
Underwood (MN) 48
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Underwood (MN) 21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 0
    
Game 16
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 54
Ashby (MN) 46
     
     Finals
Game 63
Grand Meadow (MN) 28
Underwood (MN) 6
Game 17
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 40
Rothsay (MN) 8
     
 Game 41
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 30
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 0
    
Game 18
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 18
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 17
Waubun (MN) 8
   
Game 19
Waubun (MN) 42
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 0
     
 Game 42
Waubun (MN) 42
Nevis (MN) 20
    
Game 20
Nevis (MN) 60
Northland (Remer, MN) 12
     
   Game 59
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 38
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 14
  
Game 21
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 60
Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 8
     
 Game 43
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 39
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 12
    
Game 22
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 30
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 24
     
  Game 54
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 28
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 21
   
Game 23
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 38
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 14
     
 Game 44
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 38
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 24
    
Game 24
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 53
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 6
     
    Game 62
Grand Meadow (MN) 21
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 7
 
Game 25
Spring Grove (MN) 2
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 0
     
 Game 45
Spring Grove (MN) 56
Houston (MN) 6
    
Game 26
Houston (MN) 27
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 18
     
  Game 55
Grand Meadow (MN) 31
Spring Grove (MN) 14
   
Game 27
Grand Meadow (MN) 47
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 14
     
 Game 46
Grand Meadow (MN) 35
Lanesboro (MN) 6
    
Game 28
Lanesboro (MN) 60
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 34
     
   Game 60
Grand Meadow (MN) 35
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 18
  
Game 29
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 52
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 13
     
 Game 47
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 62
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 16
    
Game 30
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 44
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 26
     
  Game 56
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 30
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 24
   
Game 31
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 62
Fulda (MN) 6
     
 Game 48
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 20
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 12
    
Game 32
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 70
Hancock (MN) 8
     








Game 1: Floodwood (MN) 34 Cherry (Iron, MN) 0
Game 2: McGregor (MN) 38 Hill City (MN) 34
Game 3: Wrenshall (MN) 31 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 0
Game 4: South Ridge (Culver, MN) 26 Cromwell (MN) 0
Game 5: Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 32 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 0
Game 6: Chisholm (MN) 28 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 12
Game 7: Bigfork (MN) 22 North Woods (Cook, MN) 20
Game 8: Ely (MN) 43 Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 0
Game 9: Nicollet (MN) 51 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 30
Game 10: Randolph (MN) 22 Cleveland (MN) 20
Game 11: Madelia (MN) 45 West Lutheran/Southwest Christian (Plymouth, MN) 0
Game 12: Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 62 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 24
Game 13: Verndale (MN) 42 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 14
Game 14: Isle (MN) 28 Onamia (MN) 6
Game 15: Underwood (MN) 48 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 14
Game 16: Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 54 Ashby (MN) 46
Game 17: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 40 Rothsay (MN) 8
Game 18: Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 18 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 0
Game 19: Waubun (MN) 42 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 0
Game 20: Nevis (MN) 60 Northland (Remer, MN) 12
Game 21: Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 60 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 8
Game 22: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 30 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 24
Game 23: Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 38 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 14
Game 24: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 53 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 6
Game 25: Spring Grove (MN) 2 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 0
Game 26: Houston (MN) 27 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 18
Game 27: Grand Meadow (MN) 47 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 14
Game 28: Lanesboro (MN) 60 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 34
Game 29: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 52 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 13
Game 30: Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 44 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 26
Game 31: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 62 Fulda (MN) 6
Game 32: Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 70 Hancock (MN) 8




Game 33: Floodwood (MN) 47 McGregor (MN) 28
Game 34: South Ridge (Culver, MN) 26 Wrenshall (MN) 6
Game 35: Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 20 Chisholm (MN) 8
Game 36: Ely (MN) 43 Bigfork (MN) 8
Game 37: Nicollet (MN) 48 Randolph (MN) 6
Game 38: Madelia (MN) 36 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 30
Game 39: Verndale (MN) 60 Isle (MN) 20
Game 40: Underwood (MN) 21 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 0
Game 41: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 30 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 0
Game 42: Waubun (MN) 42 Nevis (MN) 20
Game 43: Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 39 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 12
Game 44: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 38 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 24
Game 45: Spring Grove (MN) 56 Houston (MN) 6
Game 46: Grand Meadow (MN) 35 Lanesboro (MN) 6
Game 47: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 62 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 16
Game 48: Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 20 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 12




Game 49: Floodwood (MN) 37 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 20
Game 50: Ely (MN) 32 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 22
Game 51: Nicollet (MN) 28 Madelia (MN) 12
Game 52: Underwood (MN) 13 Verndale (MN) 12
Game 53: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 17 Waubun (MN) 8
Game 54: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 28 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 21
Game 55: Grand Meadow (MN) 31 Spring Grove (MN) 14
Game 56: Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 30 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Ely (MN) 41 Floodwood (MN) 27
Game 58: Underwood (MN) 34 Nicollet (MN) 21
Game 59: Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 38 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 14
Game 60: Grand Meadow (MN) 35 Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (Mountain Lake, MN) 18




Semifinals
Game 61: Underwood (MN) 34 Ely (MN) 20
Game 62: Grand Meadow (MN) 21 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 7




Finals
Game 63: Grand Meadow (MN) 28 Underwood (MN) 6