CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 7



Game 1
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 21
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 7
    
 Game 17
Ishpeming (MI) 34
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 0
   
Game 2
Ishpeming (MI) 50
Mancelona (MI) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ishpeming (MI) 28
Lake City (MI) 13
  
Game 3
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 38
McBain (MI) 28
    
 Game 18
Lake City (MI) 56
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 14
   
Game 4
Lake City (MI) 35
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Ishpeming (MI) 44
Harbor Beach (MI) 10
 
Game 5
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 21
Evart (MI) 6
    
 Game 19
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 20
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 14
   
Game 6
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 57
Saugatuck (MI) 21
    
  Game 26
Harbor Beach (MI) 31
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 14
  
Game 7
Harbor Beach (MI) 54
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 0
    
 Game 20
Harbor Beach (MI) 49
Bath (MI) 7
   
Game 8
Bath (MI) 27
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Ishpeming (MI) 22
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 12
Game 9
Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 30
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 7
    
 Game 21
Decatur (MI) 7
Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 0
   
Game 10
Decatur (MI) 28
Bridgman (MI) 14
    
  Game 27
Homer (MI) 26
Decatur (MI) 15
  
Game 11
Homer (MI) 28
Reading (MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Homer (MI) 43
Lawton (MI) 25
   
Game 12
Lawton (MI) 21
Springport (MI) 6
    
   Game 30
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 52
Homer (MI) 7
 
Game 13
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 27
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 14
    
 Game 23
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 28
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 24
   
Game 14
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 10
    
  Game 28
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 50
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 7
  
Game 15
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 46
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0
    
 Game 24
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 57
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 0
   
Game 16
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 42
Hudson (MI) 28
    








Game 1: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 21 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 7
Game 2: Ishpeming (MI) 50 Mancelona (MI) 0
Game 3: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 38 McBain (MI) 28
Game 4: Lake City (MI) 35 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 12
Game 5: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 21 Evart (MI) 6
Game 6: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 57 Saugatuck (MI) 21
Game 7: Harbor Beach (MI) 54 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 0
Game 8: Bath (MI) 27 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 14
Game 9: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 30 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 7
Game 10: Decatur (MI) 28 Bridgman (MI) 14
Game 11: Homer (MI) 28 Reading (MI) 0
Game 12: Lawton (MI) 21 Springport (MI) 6
Game 13: Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 27 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 14
Game 14: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 10
Game 15: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 46 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0
Game 16: Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 42 Hudson (MI) 28




Game 17: Ishpeming (MI) 34 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 0
Game 18: Lake City (MI) 56 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 14
Game 19: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 20 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 14
Game 20: Harbor Beach (MI) 49 Bath (MI) 7
Game 21: Decatur (MI) 7 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 0
Game 22: Homer (MI) 43 Lawton (MI) 25
Game 23: Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 28 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 24
Game 24: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 57 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ishpeming (MI) 28 Lake City (MI) 13
Game 26: Harbor Beach (MI) 31 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 14
Game 27: Homer (MI) 26 Decatur (MI) 15
Game 28: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 50 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Ishpeming (MI) 44 Harbor Beach (MI) 10
Game 30: Loyola (Detroit, MI) 52 Homer (MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: Ishpeming (MI) 22 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 12