CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Massachusetts 5



Game 1
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 33
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 12
    
 Game 17
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 12
   
Game 2
Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 36
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 43
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 6
  
Game 3
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 42
Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 28
    
 Game 18
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 38
Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 12
   
Game 4
Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 50
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 35
Abington (MA) 8
 
Game 5
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 32
Seekonk (MA) 15
    
 Game 19
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 38
East Bridgewater (MA) 20
   
Game 6
East Bridgewater (MA) 20
Rockland (MA) 6
    
  Game 26
Abington (MA) 47
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 20
  
Game 7
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 42
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 14
    
 Game 20
Abington (MA) 13
Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 8
   
Game 8
Abington (MA) 20
Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 0
Game 9
Leicester (MA) 35
Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 7
    
 Game 21
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 28
Leicester (MA) 23
   
Game 10
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 42
Gardner (MA) 14
    
  Game 27
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 50
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 37
  
Game 11
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 42
Auburn (MA) 21
    
 Game 22
Bartlett (Webster, MA) 35
Southbridge (MA) 14
   
Game 12
Southbridge (MA) 14
Uxbridge (MA) 7
    
   Game 30
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 29
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 22
 
Game 13
Easthampton (MA) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Easthampton (MA) 52
Pope Francis (Chicopee, MA) 12
   
Game 14
Pope Francis (Chicopee, MA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 28
Easthampton (MA) 8
  
Game 15
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 17
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 16
   
Game 16
Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 33 St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 12
Game 2: Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 36 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 0
Game 3: Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 42 Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 28
Game 4: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 50 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 20
Game 5: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 32 Seekonk (MA) 15
Game 6: East Bridgewater (MA) 20 Rockland (MA) 6
Game 7: Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 42 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 14
Game 8: Abington (MA) 20 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 0
Game 9: Leicester (MA) 35 Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA) 7
Game 10: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 42 Gardner (MA) 14
Game 11: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 42 Auburn (MA) 21
Game 12: Southbridge (MA) 14 Uxbridge (MA) 7
Game 13: Easthampton (MA) has a bye
Game 14: Pope Francis (Chicopee, MA) has a bye
Game 15: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) has a bye
Game 16: Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) has a bye




Game 17: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 12
Game 18: Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 38 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 12
Game 19: Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 38 East Bridgewater (MA) 20
Game 20: Abington (MA) 13 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 8
Game 21: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 28 Leicester (MA) 23
Game 22: Bartlett (Webster, MA) 35 Southbridge (MA) 14
Game 23: Easthampton (MA) 52 Pope Francis (Chicopee, MA) 12
Game 24: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 17 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 43 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 6
Game 26: Abington (MA) 47 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 20
Game 27: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 50 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 37
Game 28: Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 28 Easthampton (MA) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 35 Abington (MA) 8
Game 30: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 29 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 22




Finals
Game 31: Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 28 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 0