CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 64
Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg, IA) 40
    
 Game 17
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 28
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 18
   
Game 2
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 52
Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 46
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 38
  
Game 3
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 55
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 8
    
 Game 18
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 52
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 26
   
Game 4
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 28
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 7
 
Game 5
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 65
CAM (Anita, IA) 0
    
 Game 19
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 44
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 20
   
Game 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 32
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 24
    
  Game 26
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 41
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 0
  
Game 7
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 44
Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 25
    
 Game 20
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 38
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 14
   
Game 8
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 51
Sidney (IA) 15
    
    Finals
Game 31
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 18
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 14
Game 9
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 66
Central (Elkader, IA) 30
    
 Game 21
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 48
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 20
   
Game 10
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 36
Kee (Lansing, IA) 22
    
  Game 27
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 36
Springville (IA) 21
  
Game 11
Springville (IA) 63
Tripoli (IA) 14
    
 Game 22
Springville (IA) 68
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 36
   
Game 12
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 71
Janesville (IA) 63
    
   Game 30
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 78
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 21
 
Game 13
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 52
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 40
   
Game 14
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 82
Murray (IA) 57
    
  Game 28
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 65
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 26
  
Game 15
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 59
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 20
    
 Game 24
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 73
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 38
   
Game 16
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 40
Lamoni (IA) 22
    








Game 1: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 64 Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg, IA) 40
Game 2: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 52 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 14
Game 3: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 55 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 8
Game 4: Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 28 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 24
Game 5: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 65 CAM (Anita, IA) 0
Game 6: Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 32 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 24
Game 7: Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 44 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 25
Game 8: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 51 Sidney (IA) 15
Game 9: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 66 Central (Elkader, IA) 30
Game 10: Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 36 Kee (Lansing, IA) 22
Game 11: Springville (IA) 63 Tripoli (IA) 14
Game 12: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 71 Janesville (IA) 63
Game 13: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 0
Game 14: Wayne (Corydon, IA) 82 Murray (IA) 57
Game 15: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 59 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 20
Game 16: Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 40 Lamoni (IA) 22




Game 17: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 28 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 18
Game 18: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 52 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 26
Game 19: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 44 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 20
Game 20: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 38 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 14
Game 21: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 48 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 20
Game 22: Springville (IA) 68 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 36
Game 23: Wayne (Corydon, IA) 52 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 40
Game 24: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 73 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 38




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 46 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 38
Game 26: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 41 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 0
Game 27: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 36 Springville (IA) 21
Game 28: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 65 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 26




Semifinals
Game 29: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 7
Game 30: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 78 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 18 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 14