CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Sioux Center (IA) 18
Forest City (IA) 7
    
 Game 17
Sioux Center (IA) 27
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 13
   
Game 2
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 12
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Sioux Center (IA) 48
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 24
  
Game 3
Spirit Lake (IA) 55
MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 0
    
 Game 18
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 34
Spirit Lake (IA) 28
   
Game 4
Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 34
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 28
Sioux Center (IA) 6
 
Game 5
Gilbert (IA) 44
Red Oak (IA) 12
    
 Game 19
Gilbert (IA) 36
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 6
   
Game 6
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 20
Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 19
    
  Game 26
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 42
Gilbert (IA) 0
  
Game 7
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 49
Nevada (IA) 7
    
 Game 20
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 38
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14
   
Game 8
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 36
Clarinda (IA) 19
    
    Finals
Game 31
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 31
Waukon (IA) 28
Game 9
New Hampton (IA) 33
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 21
    
 Game 21
New Hampton (IA) 19
Cascade (IA) 7
   
Game 10
Cascade (IA) 30
Union (La Porte City, IA) 27
    
  Game 27
Waukon (IA) 36
New Hampton (IA) 0
  
Game 11
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 15
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14
    
 Game 22
Waukon (IA) 48
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 14
   
Game 12
Waukon (IA) 48
Monticello (IA) 24
    
   Game 30
Waukon (IA) 27
Albia (IA) 21
 
Game 13
Mediapolis (IA) 21
PCM (Monroe, IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Mediapolis (IA) 27
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 22
   
Game 14
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 75
West Liberty (IA) 30
    
  Game 28
Albia (IA) 7
Mediapolis (IA) 0
  
Game 15
Albia (IA) 29
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 6
    
 Game 24
Albia (IA) 26
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 16
   
Game 16
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 36
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 8
    








Game 1: Sioux Center (IA) 18 Forest City (IA) 7
Game 2: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 12 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 7
Game 3: Spirit Lake (IA) 55 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 0
Game 4: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 34 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 13
Game 5: Gilbert (IA) 44 Red Oak (IA) 12
Game 6: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 20 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 19
Game 7: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 49 Nevada (IA) 7
Game 8: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 36 Clarinda (IA) 19
Game 9: New Hampton (IA) 33 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 21
Game 10: Cascade (IA) 30 Union (La Porte City, IA) 27
Game 11: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 15 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 14
Game 12: Waukon (IA) 48 Monticello (IA) 24
Game 13: Mediapolis (IA) 21 PCM (Monroe, IA) 0
Game 14: Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 75 West Liberty (IA) 30
Game 15: Albia (IA) 29 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 6
Game 16: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 36 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 8




Game 17: Sioux Center (IA) 27 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 13
Game 18: Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 34 Spirit Lake (IA) 28
Game 19: Gilbert (IA) 36 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 6
Game 20: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 38 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14
Game 21: New Hampton (IA) 19 Cascade (IA) 7
Game 22: Waukon (IA) 48 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 14
Game 23: Mediapolis (IA) 27 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 22
Game 24: Albia (IA) 26 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Sioux Center (IA) 48 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) 24
Game 26: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 42 Gilbert (IA) 0
Game 27: Waukon (IA) 36 New Hampton (IA) 0
Game 28: Albia (IA) 7 Mediapolis (IA) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 28 Sioux Center (IA) 6
Game 30: Waukon (IA) 27 Albia (IA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 31 Waukon (IA) 28