CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 2A



Game 1
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 50
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 6
     
 Game 33
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 43
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 14
    
Game 2
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 52
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 19
     
  Game 49
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 40
Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 12
   
Game 3
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 7
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 6
     
 Game 34
Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 28
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 21
    
Game 4
Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 26
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 20
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 24
Bremen (IN) 0
  
Game 5
Churubusco (IN) 28
Eastside (Butler, IN) 13
     
 Game 35
Bremen (IN) 35
Churubusco (IN) 28
    
Game 6
Bremen (IN) 49
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 21
     
  Game 50
Bremen (IN) 20
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 13
   
Game 7
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 57
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 26
     
 Game 36
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 32
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 6
    
Game 8
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 15
Wabash (IN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Tipton (IN) 27
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 0
 
Game 9
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 56
Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 12
     
 Game 37
Delphi (IN) 40
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 21
    
Game 10
Delphi (IN) 21
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
     
  Game 51
Tipton (IN) 37
Delphi (IN) 21
   
Game 11
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 51
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 0
     
 Game 38
Tipton (IN) 28
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 24
    
Game 12
Tipton (IN) 38
Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 13
     
   Game 58
Tipton (IN) 56
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 2
  
Game 13
Elwood (IN) 58
Lapel (IN) 50
     
 Game 39
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 27
Elwood (IN) 26
    
Game 14
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 61
Frankton (IN) 34
     
  Game 52
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 35
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 14
   
Game 15
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 40
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 14
     
 Game 40
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 55
Bluffton (IN) 22
    
Game 16
Bluffton (IN) 62
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 34
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 56
Tipton (IN) 6
Game 17
Speedway (IN) 35
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 9
     
 Game 41
Speedway (IN) 39
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 0
    
Game 18
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 33
Cloverdale (IN) 14
     
  Game 53
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Speedway (IN) 10
   
Game 19
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 58
Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 20
     
 Game 42
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Monrovia (IN) 12
    
Game 20
Monrovia (IN) 25
South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 6
     
   Game 59
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14
  
Game 21
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Centerville (IN) 13
     
 Game 43
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Winchester (IN) 8
    
Game 22
Winchester (IN) 61
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
     
  Game 54
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 46
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 14
   
Game 23
Knightstown (IN) 39
Union County (Liberty, IN) 14
     
 Game 44
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 40
Knightstown (IN) 20
    
Game 24
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 49
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
    Game 62
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Paoli (IN) 16
 
Game 25
Paoli (IN) 54
Eastern (Pekin, IN) 16
     
 Game 45
Paoli (IN) 54
Clarksville (IN) 12
    
Game 26
Clarksville (IN) 42
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 38
     
  Game 55
Paoli (IN) 21
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 14
   
Game 27
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 35
Milan (IN) 0
     
 Game 46
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 28
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 7
    
Game 28
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 56
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
   Game 60
Paoli (IN) 24
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 20
  
Game 29
Sullivan (IN) 48
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 21
     
 Game 47
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 35
Sullivan (IN) 20
    
Game 30
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49
Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 7
     
  Game 56
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 21
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 19
   
Game 31
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 55
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 14
     
 Game 48
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 27
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 21
    
Game 32
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28
Tell City (IN) 27
     








Game 1: North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 50 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 6
Game 2: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 52 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 19
Game 3: Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 7 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 6
Game 4: Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 26 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 20
Game 5: Churubusco (IN) 28 Eastside (Butler, IN) 13
Game 6: Bremen (IN) 49 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 21
Game 7: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 57 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 26
Game 8: Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 15 Wabash (IN) 7
Game 9: Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 56 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 12
Game 10: Delphi (IN) 21 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
Game 11: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 51 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 0
Game 12: Tipton (IN) 38 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 13
Game 13: Elwood (IN) 58 Lapel (IN) 50
Game 14: Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 61 Frankton (IN) 34
Game 15: Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 40 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 14
Game 16: Bluffton (IN) 62 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 34
Game 17: Speedway (IN) 35 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 9
Game 18: Cascade (Clayton, IN) 33 Cloverdale (IN) 14
Game 19: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 58 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 20: Monrovia (IN) 25 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 6
Game 21: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Centerville (IN) 13
Game 22: Winchester (IN) 61 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 23: Knightstown (IN) 39 Union County (Liberty, IN) 14
Game 24: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 49 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 25: Paoli (IN) 54 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 16
Game 26: Clarksville (IN) 42 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 38
Game 27: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 35 Milan (IN) 0
Game 28: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 56 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 29: Sullivan (IN) 48 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 21
Game 30: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 7
Game 31: North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 55 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 14
Game 32: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28 Tell City (IN) 27




Game 33: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 43 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 14
Game 34: Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 28 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 21
Game 35: Bremen (IN) 35 Churubusco (IN) 28
Game 36: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 32 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 6
Game 37: Delphi (IN) 40 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 21
Game 38: Tipton (IN) 28 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 24
Game 39: Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 27 Elwood (IN) 26
Game 40: Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 55 Bluffton (IN) 22
Game 41: Speedway (IN) 39 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 0
Game 42: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Monrovia (IN) 12
Game 43: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Winchester (IN) 8
Game 44: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 40 Knightstown (IN) 20
Game 45: Paoli (IN) 54 Clarksville (IN) 12
Game 46: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 28 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 7
Game 47: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 35 Sullivan (IN) 20
Game 48: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 27 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 21




Game 49: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 40 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) 12
Game 50: Bremen (IN) 20 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 13
Game 51: Tipton (IN) 37 Delphi (IN) 21
Game 52: Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 35 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 14
Game 53: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Speedway (IN) 10
Game 54: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 46 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 14
Game 55: Paoli (IN) 21 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 14
Game 56: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 21 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 24 Bremen (IN) 0
Game 58: Tipton (IN) 56 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 2
Game 59: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 60: Paoli (IN) 24 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 20




Semifinals
Game 61: Tipton (IN) 27 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 0
Game 62: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Paoli (IN) 16




Finals
Game 63: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Tipton (IN) 6