CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
West Central (Francesville, IN) 66
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 6
     
 Game 33
West Central (Francesville, IN) 54
Culver (IN) 38
    
Game 2
Culver (IN) 36
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 33
     
  Game 49
Winamac (IN) 33
West Central (Francesville, IN) 7
   
Game 3
Whiting (IN) 29
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 17
     
 Game 34
Winamac (IN) 41
Whiting (IN) 20
    
Game 4
Winamac (IN) 73
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Winamac (IN) 28
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 14
  
Game 5
Carroll (Flora, IN) 40
North White (Monon, IN) 22
     
 Game 35
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 41
Carroll (Flora, IN) 6
    
Game 6
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 59
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 6
     
  Game 50
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 32
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
   
Game 7
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 38
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 12
     
 Game 36
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 27
Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
    
Game 8
Caston (Fulton, IN) 48
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 14
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20
Winamac (IN) 14
 
Game 9
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 34
North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
     
 Game 37
South Adams (Berne, IN) 14
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 13
    
Game 10
South Adams (Berne, IN) 28
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 14
     
  Game 51
South Adams (Berne, IN) 40
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 39
   
Game 11
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 58
Fremont (IN) 19
     
 Game 38
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 42
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 22
    
Game 12
Howe Military Academy (Howe, IN)
vs Southern Wells (Poneto, IN)
Friday, October 25th, reg
     
   Game 58
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 28
South Adams (Berne, IN) 7
  
Game 13
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 43
Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
 Game 39
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 52
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 50
    
Game 14
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 43
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
  Game 52
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 32
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
   
Game 15
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 37
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
     
 Game 40
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35
Sheridan (IN) 7
    
Game 16
Sheridan (IN) 66
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 10
Game 17
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 36
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 16
     
 Game 41
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 28
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 7
    
Game 18
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 64
Tri (Straughn, IN) 36
     
  Game 53
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 57
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 36
   
Game 19
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 49
Hagerstown (IN) 28
     
 Game 42
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 62
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 0
    
Game 20
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 78
Union City (IN) 27
     
   Game 59
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 29
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 14
  
Game 21
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 64
Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 0
     
 Game 43
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 26
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 13
    
Game 22
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 21
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
     
  Game 54
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 42
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 28
   
Game 23
Edinburgh (IN) 42
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 20
     
 Game 44
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 50
Edinburgh (IN) 28
    
Game 24
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
    Game 62
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 37
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 16
 
Game 25
Attica (IN) 54
Covington (IN) 0
     
 Game 45
Attica (IN) 13
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 7
    
Game 26
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27
Rockville (IN) 6
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 48
Attica (IN) 12
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 68
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 12
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 34
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20
    
Game 28
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 46
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 0
     
   Game 60
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 47
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 28
  
Game 29
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 71
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 12
     
 Game 47
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 24
    
Game 30
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 71
Union (Dugger, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 42
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 9
   
Game 31
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 50
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 18
     
 Game 48
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 28
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 12
    
Game 32
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 37
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 35
     








Game 1: West Central (Francesville, IN) 66 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 6
Game 2: Culver (IN) 36 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 33
Game 3: Whiting (IN) 29 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 17
Game 4: Winamac (IN) 73 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 14
Game 5: Carroll (Flora, IN) 40 North White (Monon, IN) 22
Game 6: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 59 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 6
Game 7: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 38 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 12
Game 8: Caston (Fulton, IN) 48 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 14
Game 9: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 34 North Miami (Denver, IN) 7
Game 10: South Adams (Berne, IN) 28 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 14
Game 11: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 58 Fremont (IN) 19
Game 12: Howe Military Academy (Howe, IN) vs Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (Friday, October 25th, reg)
Game 13: Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 43 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 14: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 43 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 15: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 37 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
Game 16: Sheridan (IN) 66 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 17: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 36 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 16
Game 18: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 64 Tri (Straughn, IN) 36
Game 19: Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 49 Hagerstown (IN) 28
Game 20: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 78 Union City (IN) 27
Game 21: South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 64 Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) 0
Game 22: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 21 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
Game 23: Edinburgh (IN) 42 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 20
Game 24: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 25: Attica (IN) 54 Covington (IN) 0
Game 26: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27 Rockville (IN) 6
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 68 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 12
Game 28: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 46 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 0
Game 29: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 71 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 12
Game 30: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 71 Union (Dugger, IN) 0
Game 31: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 50 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 18
Game 32: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 37 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 35




Game 33: West Central (Francesville, IN) 54 Culver (IN) 38
Game 34: Winamac (IN) 41 Whiting (IN) 20
Game 35: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 41 Carroll (Flora, IN) 6
Game 36: Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 27 Caston (Fulton, IN) 0
Game 37: South Adams (Berne, IN) 14 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 13
Game 38: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 42 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 22
Game 39: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 52 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 50
Game 40: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35 Sheridan (IN) 7
Game 41: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 28 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 7
Game 42: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 62 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 0
Game 43: South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 26 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 13
Game 44: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 50 Edinburgh (IN) 28
Game 45: Attica (IN) 13 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 7
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 34 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20
Game 47: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 24
Game 48: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 28 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 12




Game 49: Winamac (IN) 33 West Central (Francesville, IN) 7
Game 50: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 32 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
Game 51: South Adams (Berne, IN) 40 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 39
Game 52: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 32 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 0
Game 53: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 57 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 36
Game 54: South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 42 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 48 Attica (IN) 12
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 42 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 9




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Winamac (IN) 28 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 14
Game 58: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 7
Game 59: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 29 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 14
Game 60: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 47 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 28




Semifinals
Game 61: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20 Winamac (IN) 14
Game 62: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 37 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 16




Finals
Game 63: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 10