CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAAA



Game 1
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 47
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 14
    
 Game 17
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 42
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 24
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 41
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 14
  
Game 3
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 50
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 14
    
 Game 18
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 35
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 7
   
Game 4
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 27
Flowery Branch (GA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 55
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 10
 
Game 5
Warner Robins (GA) 34
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 27
    
 Game 19
Warner Robins (GA) 42
Richmond Hill (GA) 28
   
Game 6
Richmond Hill (GA) 13
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7
    
  Game 26
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 52
Warner Robins (GA) 28
  
Game 7
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 17
    
 Game 20
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 26
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 15
   
Game 8
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 14
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 52
Tucker (GA) 28
Game 9
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 49
Bainbridge (GA) 7
    
 Game 21
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 7
   
Game 10
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Tucker (GA) 29
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 0
  
Game 11
Tucker (GA) 35
Heritage (Conyers, GA) 14
    
 Game 22
Tucker (GA) 16
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 13
   
Game 12
East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 34
Creekview (Canton, GA) 33
    
   Game 30
Tucker (GA) 20
Gainesville (GA) 14
 
Game 13
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 28
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 6
    
 Game 23
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 41
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 35
   
Game 14
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 33
Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 13
    
  Game 28
Gainesville (GA) 42
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 28
  
Game 15
Gainesville (GA) 28
King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) 14
    
 Game 24
Gainesville (GA) 51
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 12
   
Game 16
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 48
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 21
    








Game 1: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 47 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 14
Game 2: Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 24 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21
Game 3: North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 50 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 14
Game 4: Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 27 Flowery Branch (GA) 7
Game 5: Warner Robins (GA) 34 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 27
Game 6: Richmond Hill (GA) 13 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7
Game 7: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 31 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 17
Game 8: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 14 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 10
Game 9: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 49 Bainbridge (GA) 7
Game 10: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 31 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 21
Game 11: Tucker (GA) 35 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 14
Game 12: East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 34 Creekview (Canton, GA) 33
Game 13: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 28 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 6
Game 14: Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 33 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 13
Game 15: Gainesville (GA) 28 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) 14
Game 16: South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 48 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 21




Game 17: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 42 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 21
Game 18: North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 35 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 7
Game 19: Warner Robins (GA) 42 Richmond Hill (GA) 28
Game 20: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 26 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 15
Game 21: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 35 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 7
Game 22: Tucker (GA) 16 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 13
Game 23: Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 41 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 35
Game 24: Gainesville (GA) 51 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 41 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 14
Game 26: Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 52 Warner Robins (GA) 28
Game 27: Tucker (GA) 29 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 0
Game 28: Gainesville (GA) 42 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 55 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 10
Game 30: Tucker (GA) 20 Gainesville (GA) 14




Finals
Game 31: Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 52 Tucker (GA) 28