CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
Griffin (GA) 34
Rutland (Macon, GA) 0
    
 Game 17
Griffin (GA) 42
Statesboro (GA) 7
   
Game 2
Statesboro (GA) 21
Cairo (GA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Griffin (GA) 32
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 26
  
Game 3
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 63
Cedartown (GA) 10
    
 Game 18
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 55
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 7
   
Game 4
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 41
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Griffin (GA) 25
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 20
 
Game 5
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 36
Locust Grove (GA) 15
    
 Game 19
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 20
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 17
   
Game 6
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 49
Monroe (Albany, GA) 34
    
  Game 26
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 51
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 21
  
Game 7
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 13
Dalton (GA) 10
    
 Game 20
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 42
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 28
   
Game 8
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 26
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Griffin (GA) 56
Carrollton (GA) 35
Game 9
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 61
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 19
    
 Game 21
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 0
   
Game 10
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 16
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 14
    
  Game 27
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 42
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20
  
Game 11
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 41
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 13
    
 Game 22
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 38
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 0
   
Game 12
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 26
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 22
    
   Game 30
Carrollton (GA) 46
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 44
 
Game 13
Westover (Albany, GA) 27
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Stockbridge (GA) 35
Westover (Albany, GA) 0
   
Game 14
Stockbridge (GA) 41
Westside (Macon, GA) 20
    
  Game 28
Carrollton (GA) 24
Stockbridge (GA) 14
  
Game 15
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 68
Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 39
    
 Game 24
Carrollton (GA) 44
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 27
   
Game 16
Carrollton (GA) 52
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 10
    








Game 1: Griffin (GA) 34 Rutland (Macon, GA) 0
Game 2: Statesboro (GA) 21 Cairo (GA) 0
Game 3: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 63 Cedartown (GA) 10
Game 4: Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 41 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 13
Game 5: Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 36 Locust Grove (GA) 15
Game 6: Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 49 Monroe (Albany, GA) 34
Game 7: Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 13 Dalton (GA) 10
Game 8: Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 26 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 7
Game 9: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 61 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 19
Game 10: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 16 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 14
Game 11: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 41 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 13
Game 12: Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 26 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 22
Game 13: Westover (Albany, GA) 27 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 7
Game 14: Stockbridge (GA) 41 Westside (Macon, GA) 20
Game 15: Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 68 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 39
Game 16: Carrollton (GA) 52 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 10




Game 17: Griffin (GA) 42 Statesboro (GA) 7
Game 18: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 55 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 7
Game 19: Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 20 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 17
Game 20: Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 42 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 28
Game 21: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 0
Game 22: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 38 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 0
Game 23: Stockbridge (GA) 35 Westover (Albany, GA) 0
Game 24: Carrollton (GA) 44 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 27




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Griffin (GA) 32 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 26
Game 26: Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 51 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 21
Game 27: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 42 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20
Game 28: Carrollton (GA) 24 Stockbridge (GA) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Griffin (GA) 25 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 20
Game 30: Carrollton (GA) 46 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 44




Finals
Game 31: Griffin (GA) 56 Carrollton (GA) 35