CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAA



Game 1
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 62
Henry County (McDonough, GA) 28
    
 Game 17
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 48
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28
Thomson (GA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 21
  
Game 3
Cartersville (GA) 28
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 26
    
 Game 18
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31
Cartersville (GA) 19
   
Game 4
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Buford (GA) 24
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14
 
Game 5
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 38
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 32
    
 Game 19
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 19
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 0
   
Game 6
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 32
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 29
    
  Game 26
Buford (GA) 36
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 6
  
Game 7
Buford (GA) 58
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 0
    
 Game 20
Buford (GA) 40
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 7
   
Game 8
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 53
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Buford (GA) 35
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 19
Game 9
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 56
Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) 7
    
 Game 21
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 56
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 16
   
Game 10
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 28
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 46
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 17
  
Game 11
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 41
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 14
    
 Game 22
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 38
White County (Cleveland, GA) 0
   
Game 12
White County (Cleveland, GA) 52
Adairsville (GA) 28
    
   Game 30
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 37
Ringgold (GA) 0
 
Game 13
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 30
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 8
    
 Game 23
Central (Carrollton, GA) 46
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 13
   
Game 14
Central (Carrollton, GA) 31
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 0
    
  Game 28
Ringgold (GA) 35
Central (Carrollton, GA) 10
  
Game 15
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 22
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 14
    
 Game 24
Ringgold (GA) 37
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 12
   
Game 16
Ringgold (GA) 55
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 54
    








Game 1: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 62 Henry County (McDonough, GA) 28
Game 2: Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28 Thomson (GA) 14
Game 3: Cartersville (GA) 28 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 26
Game 4: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 21
Game 5: Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 38 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 32
Game 6: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 32 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 29
Game 7: Buford (GA) 58 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 0
Game 8: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 53 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 21
Game 9: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 56 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) 7
Game 10: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 28 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 21
Game 11: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 41 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 14
Game 12: White County (Cleveland, GA) 52 Adairsville (GA) 28
Game 13: Appling County (Baxley, GA) 30 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 8
Game 14: Central (Carrollton, GA) 31 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 0
Game 15: Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 22 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 14
Game 16: Ringgold (GA) 55 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 54




Game 17: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 48 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 21
Game 18: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 31 Cartersville (GA) 19
Game 19: Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 19 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 0
Game 20: Buford (GA) 40 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 7
Game 21: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 56 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 16
Game 22: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 38 White County (Cleveland, GA) 0
Game 23: Central (Carrollton, GA) 46 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 13
Game 24: Ringgold (GA) 37 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 26: Buford (GA) 36 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 6
Game 27: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 46 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 17
Game 28: Ringgold (GA) 35 Central (Carrollton, GA) 10




Semifinals
Game 29: Buford (GA) 24 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 14
Game 30: Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 37 Ringgold (GA) 0




Finals
Game 31: Buford (GA) 35 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 19