CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 2A



Game 1
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 48
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 21
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14
  
Game 2
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 12
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 46
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41
 
Game 3
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 30
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 8
   
 Game 10
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 15
  
Game 4
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 30
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 7
Game 5
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 24
Moore Haven (FL) 22
   
 Game 11
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 28
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 14
  
Game 6
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 20
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 0
   
  Game 14
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 28
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 14
 
Game 7
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 20
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 7
   
 Game 12
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 24
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14
  
Game 8
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 34
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 18
   








Game 1: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 48 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Game 2: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 12
Game 3: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 30 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) 8
Game 4: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 30 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 7
Game 5: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 24 Moore Haven (FL) 22
Game 6: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 20 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 0
Game 7: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 20 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 7
Game 8: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 34 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 9: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Game 10: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 15
Game 11: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 28 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 14
Game 12: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 24 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 46 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41
Game 14: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 28 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 14




Championship
Game 15: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 7