2012 WASHINGTON 11/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Friday, November 16th
1B PLAYOFFS
Cusick (WA) 44 Touchet (WA) 38
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 70 LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA) 8
2A PLAYOFFS
Tumwater (WA) 21 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 0 [projection: Tumwater (WA) 34-20]
3A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue (WA) 40 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 3 [projection: Bellevue (WA) 35-14]
4A PLAYOFFS
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 54 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 21 [projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 46-14]
Saturday, November 17th
1A PLAYOFFS
Montesano (WA) 17 King's (Seattle, WA) 7 [projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 35-26]
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 24 LaCenter (WA) 9 [projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 31-21]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 14 Quincy (WA) 0 [projection: River View (Kennewick, WA) 24-20]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 61 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 27 [projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 42-22]
1B PLAYOFFS
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 62 Taholah (WA) 26
Neah Bay (WA) 50 Knight (Elma, WA) 0
2A PLAYOFFS
Capital (Olympia, WA) 46 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 19 [projection: Capital (Olympia, WA) 40-14]
Lynden (WA) 42 Sumner (WA) 7 [projection: Lynden (WA) 42-7]
Prosser (WA) 15 Othello (WA) 14 [projection: Othello (WA) 28-22]
2B PLAYOFFS
LaConner (WA) 21 Raymond (WA) 7 [projection: LaConner (WA) 26-21]
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Lind, WA) 21 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 14 [projection: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Lind, WA) 26-22]
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 39 Reardan (WA) 12 [projection: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 28-17]
White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 35 Mossyrock (WA) 6 [projection: White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) 34-7]
3A PLAYOFFS
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 65 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 34 [projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42-28]
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 7 [projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 35-14]
University (Spokane, WA) 23 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 13 [projection: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 21-20]
4A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (WA) 21 Mead (Spokane, WA) 7 [projection: Mead (Spokane, WA) 40-7]
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 32 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 29 [projection: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 31-30]
Camas (WA) 65 Federal Way (WA) 32 [projection: Camas (WA) 38-28]