2012 MISSISSIPPI 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Monday, October 29th
GULF COAST CHRISTIAN
Central Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) 31 Gonzales Baptist Temple (Gonzales, LA) 0
Thursday, November 1st
1A REGION 1
Vardaman (MS) 37 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 0 [projection: Vardaman (MS) 35-17]
1A REGION 3
Noxapater (MS) 40 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 14 [projection: Noxapater (MS) 40-7]
5A REGION 3
West Jones (Laurel, MS) 38 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 6 [projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 48-0]
6A REGION 1
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 42 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 21 [projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 31-20]
6A REGION 3
Petal (MS) 52 Terry (MS) 0 [projection: Petal (MS) 40-7]
Friday, November 2nd
1A REGION 1
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 62 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 8 [projection: Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) 44-21]
Coldwater (MS) 42 Houlka (MS) 0 [projection: Coldwater (MS) 48-8]
Smithville (MS) 35 Falkner (MS) 6 [projection: Smithville (MS) 28-24]
1A REGION 2
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 48 Durant (MS) 24 [projection: Durant (MS) 21-17]
Shaw (MS) 48 Coffeeville (MS) 14 [projection: Shaw (MS) 31-14]
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 57 McAdams (MS) 0 [projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 62-0]
1A REGION 3
Pelahatchie (MS) 54 West Oktibbeha (Maben, MS) 26 [projection: Pelahatchie (MS) 35-34]
Weir (MS) 21 East Oktibbeha (Crawford, MS) 20 [projection: Weir (MS) 24-21]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 36 Sebastopol (MS) 20 [projection: Sebastopol (MS) 28-20]
1A REGION 4
Bogue Chitto (MS) 32 Dexter (Tylertown, MS) 12 [projection: Bogue Chitto (MS) 31-21]
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 60 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 0 [projection: Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 38-3]
Hinds County Agricultural (Utica, MS) 55 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 13 [projection: Hinds County Agricultural (Utica, MS) 28-8]
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 21 Mount Olive (MS) 20 [projection: Mount Olive (MS) 22-17]
Stringer (MS) 56 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 14 [projection: Stringer (MS) 35-17]
5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 10 Hernando (MS) 7 [projection: Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 24-21]
Oxford (MS) 14 Clarksdale (MS) 11 [projection: Oxford (MS) 35-7]
Saltillo (MS) 17 Lake Cormorant (MS) 7 [projection: Lake Cormorant (MS) 22-20]
West Point (MS) 38 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 7 [projection: West Point (MS) 42-7]
5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) 45 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 8 [projection: Canton (MS) 31-6]
Ridgeland (MS) 38 Provine (Jackson, MS) 33 [projection: Ridgeland (MS) 20-19]
Starkville (MS) 21 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 10 [projection: Starkville (MS) 28-7]
Yazoo City (MS) 19 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 0 [projection: Callaway (Jackson, MS) 21-19]
5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 62 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 35 [projection: Brookhaven (MS) 34-21]
McComb (MS) 36 Pearl (MS) 29 [projection: Pearl (MS) 22-21]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 26 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 13 [projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 35-6]
5A REGION 4
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 51 Long Beach (MS) 20 [projection: Long Beach (MS) 35-31]
Moss Point (MS) 21 Gautier (MS) 20 [projection: Moss Point (MS) 26-21]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 26 Pascagoula (MS) 20 [projection: Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 22-19]
Picayune (MS) 44 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 14 [projection: Picayune (MS) 62-0]
6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) 41 Grenada (MS) 21 [projection: Columbus (MS) 20-14]
Olive Branch (MS) 53 Tupelo (MS) 43 [projection: Olive Branch (MS) 42-13]
Southaven (MS) 29 Horn Lake (MS) 6 [projection: Southaven (MS) 35-6]
6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 2 Vicksburg (MS) 0 [forfeit]
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 49 Greenville-Weston (Greenville, MS) 12 [projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 56-14]
Murrah (Jackson, MS) 38 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 28 [projection: Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) 27-21]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 16 Hill (Jackson, MS) 9 [projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 21-14]
6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 17 Hattiesburg (MS) 16 [projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 31-30]
Meridian (MS) 35 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 8 [projection: Meridian (MS) 44-7]
Natchez (MS) 41 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 40 [projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 31-20]
6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) 35 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 14 [projection: D'Iberville (MS) 28-8]
Gulfport (MS) 22 Biloxi (MS) 20 [projection: Gulfport (MS) 22-21]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 47 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 14 [projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 22-14]
Ocean Springs (MS) 51 George County (Lucedale, MS) 0
2A PLAYOFFS
Ackerman (MS) 38 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 0 [projection: Ackerman (MS) 28-3]
Bassfield (MS) 53 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 7 [projection: Bassfield (MS) 62-0]
Bay Springs (MS) 40 Wesson (MS) 13 [projection: Bay Springs (MS) 31-24]
Bruce (MS) 47 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 14 [projection: Bruce (MS) 35-7]
Calhoun City (MS) 50 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0 [projection: Calhoun City (MS) 31-7]
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 39 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 8 [projection: East Marion (Columbia, MS) 40-6]
East Webster (Maben, MS) 36 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 8 [projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 21-14]
Eupora (MS) 49 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 0 [projection: Eupora (MS) 52-0]
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 40 Hamilton (MS) 10 [projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) 31-14]
Lumberton (MS) 30 Lake (MS) 6 [projection: Lumberton (MS) 21-14]
Mize (MS) 44 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 6 [projection: Mize (MS) 35-7]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 34 Baldwyn (MS) 0 [projection: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 35-14]
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 38 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 0 [projection: St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 62-0]
Taylorsville (MS) 52 Puckett (MS) 6 [projection: Taylorsville (MS) 56-0]
Union (MS) 32 Richton (MS) 17 [projection: Union (MS) 21-19]
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 49 Okolona (MS) 36 [projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 38-10]
3A PLAYOFFS
Aberdeen (MS) 54 Winona (MS) 42 [projection: Aberdeen (MS) 38-14]
Booneville (MS) 41 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 20 [projection: Booneville (MS) 35-8]
Byhalia (MS) 35 Mooreville (MS) 0 [projection: Byhalia (MS) 31-13]
Charleston (MS) 45 Mantachie (MS) 0 [projection: Charleston (MS) 48-3]
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 44 Kossuth (MS) 22 [projection: East Side (Cleveland, MS) 44-8]
Forest (MS) 42 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 13 [projection: Forest (MS) 24-19]
Hazlehurst (MS) 47 Raleigh (MS) 7 [projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 48-8]
McClain (Lexington, MS) 34 Belmont (MS) 6 [projection: Belmont (MS) 26-22]
McLaurin (Florence, MS) 35 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 21 [projection: Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 31-21]
Philadelphia (MS) 42 Collins (MS) 0 [projection: Philadelphia (MS) 35-12]
Ripley (MS) 71 Jackson (Camden, MS) 33 [projection: Ripley (MS) 42-19]
Seminary (MS) 50 Heidelberg (MS) 6 [projection: Seminary (MS) 35-8]
Sumrall (MS) 45 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 34 [projection: Sumrall (MS) 42-28]
Water Valley (MS) 41 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22 [projection: Water Valley (MS) 35-7]
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 69 Newton (MS) 0 [projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 48-0]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 58 Morton (MS) 32 [projection: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 38-17]
4A PLAYOFFS
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 49 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 21 [projection: Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31-12]
Columbia (MS) 32 Magee (MS) 31 [projection: Columbia (MS) 21-14]
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 42 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 20 [projection: Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 42-19]
Germantown (Madison, MS) 31 North Pike (Summit, MS) 27 [projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 31-13]
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 49 Laurel (MS) 21 [projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 28-22]
Houston (MS) 26 Amory (MS) 24 [projection: Amory (MS) 30-28]
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 42 Kosciusko (MS) 0 [projection: Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 42-12]
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 24 Greenwood (MS) 7 [projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 31-13]
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 28 Cleveland (MS) 23 [projection: Cleveland (MS) 31-21]
Louisville (MS) 42 Corinth (MS) 19 [projection: Louisville (MS) 38-19]
Mendenhall (MS) 31 Purvis (MS) 20 [projection: Purvis (MS) 28-26]
New Albany (MS) 34 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 0 [projection: New Albany (MS) 34-10]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 42 Shannon (MS) 6 [projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 48-7]
Quitman (MS) 54 Poplarville (MS) 14 [projection: Quitman (MS) 50-20]
Tylertown (MS) 42 Port Gibson (MS) 18 [projection: Tylertown (MS) 44-6]
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 35 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 14 [projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 35-17]
MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 36 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 30
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 41 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 6
MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 48 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0 [projection: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 38-12]
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 42 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 19 [projection: Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 38-21]
Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 21 Cenla Christian Academy (Pineville, LA) 12 [projection: Cenla Christian Academy (Pineville, LA) 38-19]
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 55 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 36 [projection: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 35-31]
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 27 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 12 [projection: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 31-12]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 41 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 14 [projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 44-0]
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 51 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 0 [projection: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 35-6]
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 21 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 10 [projection: DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 19-14]
MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 34 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 13 [projection: Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 28-17]
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 34 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 28 [projection: Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 24-19]
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 35 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 21 [projection: Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 31-24]
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 20 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 7 [projection: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 31-19]
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 42 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 14 [projection: North Delta (Batesville, MS) 31-14]
River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 46 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 39 [projection: Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 38-17]
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 15 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 14 [projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 26-12]
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 27 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 12 [projection: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 28-21]
MAIS AAA I PLAYOFFS
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 40 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 32 [projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 31-21]
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 23 Madison Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7 [projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 35-12]
MAIS AAA II PLAYOFFS
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 21 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 17 [projection: East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 28-24]
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 40 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 28 [projection: Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 24-19]