LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/MA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.





RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Kentucky4A District 74A6
1'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] IIII6
3Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)NevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV5
3Bellevue (WA)Washington2A/3A KingCo3A5
5Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)IndianaSummit2A4
5Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)VirginiaVISFA Virginia CommonwealthVISFA 44
5Truckee (CA)NevadaIA NorthernIA4
5Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)ColoradoFreelance5A4
5Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI4
5Montini (Lombard, IL)IllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue5A4
5Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)IndianaHoosierA4
5Clairton (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL A Black HillsA4
13Richland Springs (TX)Texas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23
13Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA)VirginiaAA Dulles43
13Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA3
13Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAAA3
13Hartford (White River Junction, VT)VermontDivision II3
13Ithaca (MI)MichiganTri-Valley - West63
13Regina (Iowa City, IA)Iowa1A District 61A3
13Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)NevadaIII NorthernIII3
13Mt. Pleasant (Providence, RI)Rhode IslandDivision IVIV3
13Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)North Carolina3A Mid-State3A3
13Dell Rapids (SD)South DakotaBig Sioux11A3
13Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL3
13Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaFreelance3A3
13Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C13
13Rochester (IL)IllinoisCentral State Eight4A3
13Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision II3
13Webb City (MO)MissouriCentral Ozarks - Large43
13Duchesne (UT)Utah1A - North1A3
13Canistota (SD)South DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A3
13Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaThree Rivers - SouthAA3
13Santa Rosa (NM)New Mexico2A District 22A3
13Greenwood (AR)Arkansas7A/6A Central6A3
13Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA3
13Central (Louisville, KY)Kentucky3A District 33A3
13Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 46A3
13Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A3
39Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A2
39Davidson Day (Davidson, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA FreelanceNCISAA II2
39Powell (WY)Wyoming3A West3A2
39Portsmouth (NH)New HampshireDivision IIIIII2
39Fleming (CO)ColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man2
39Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL2
39St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)WisconsinWisconsin Flyway62
39Havelock (NC)North Carolina3A Coastal3A2
39Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)MississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A2
39Woodstock (VT)VermontDivision IIIIII2
39Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA)VirginiaVISFA Virginia IndependentVISFA 12
39Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA2
39Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwest AthleticVI2
39Lake Arthur (NM)New Mexico6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man2
39Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)MichiganCatholic Central22
39Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)VirginiaAA Seminole32
39Bishop Ford (Brooklyn, NY)New YorkCatholic AA-ACHSFL2
39Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Louisiana2A District 102A2
39Bishop England (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA2
39Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C22
39Exeter (NH)New HampshireDivision II2
39Lamar (MO)MissouriBig 822
39Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public - West12
39Bismarck (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA2
39Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 43A2
39Fayetteville (AR)Arkansas7A/6A West7A2
39Throckmorton (TX)Texas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12
39Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)IllinoisSuburban Christian - Blue3A2
39Camas Valley (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A2
39Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12
39Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A2
39Bowling Green (KY)Kentucky5A District 25A2
39Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)New YorkSection 4 B Division IVB2
39Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAAA2
39Blackfoot (ID)Idaho4A Great Basin - East4A2
39Midland Christian (Midland, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II2
39Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2
39Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaSCISA 8-Man Region II (8 Man)SCISA 8 Man2
39Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2
39Middletown (DE)DelawareBlue Hen Flight - AI2
39Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Washington4A KingCo - Crown4A2
39Kahuku (HI)HawaiiOahu Red - EastI2
39Manti (UT)Utah2A - North2A2
39Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)New Mexico8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man2
39River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A2
39St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA CMIAA C2
39Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)South CarolinaA Region IIA2
39Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)TennesseeA District 72A2
39Lynden (WA)Washington1A/2A/3A Northwest2A2
39Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Louisiana1A District 21A2
39Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS2