CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 35
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 29
    
 Game 17
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 20
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 14
   
Game 2
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 27
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 9
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 7
  
Game 3
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7
    
 Game 18
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 19
   
Game 4
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bellevue (WA) 37
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 7
 
Game 5
Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 19
Shelton (WA) 6
    
 Game 19
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45
Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 0
   
Game 6
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 36
Oak Harbor (WA) 12
    
  Game 26
Bellevue (WA) 40
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 3
  
Game 7
Ferndale (WA) 22
Hazen (Renton, WA) 16
    
 Game 20
Bellevue (WA) 28
Ferndale (WA) 0
   
Game 8
Bellevue (WA) 45
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bellevue (WA) 35
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 3
Game 9
Kelso (WA) 14
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 13
    
 Game 21
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 69
Kelso (WA) 13
   
Game 10
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 27
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 13
    
  Game 27
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 65
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 34
  
Game 11
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 42
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 7
    
 Game 22
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 33
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21
   
Game 12
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 34
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 16
    
   Game 30
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
University (Spokane, WA) 21
 
Game 13
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 40
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 0
    
 Game 23
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 35
Kennewick (WA) 23
   
Game 14
Kennewick (WA) 38
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 20
    
  Game 28
University (Spokane, WA) 23
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 13
  
Game 15
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 25
    
 Game 24
University (Spokane, WA) 34
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 6
   
Game 16
University (Spokane, WA) 27
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 22
    








Game 1: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 35 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 29
Game 2: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 27 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 9
Game 3: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7
Game 4: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 28 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 5: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 19 Shelton (WA) 6
Game 6: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 36 Oak Harbor (WA) 12
Game 7: Ferndale (WA) 22 Hazen (Renton, WA) 16
Game 8: Bellevue (WA) 45 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 0
Game 9: Kelso (WA) 14 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 13
Game 10: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 27 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 13
Game 11: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 42 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 7
Game 12: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 34 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 16
Game 13: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 40 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 14: Kennewick (WA) 38 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 20
Game 15: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 25
Game 16: University (Spokane, WA) 27 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 22




Game 17: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 20 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 14
Game 18: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 19
Game 19: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 20: Bellevue (WA) 28 Ferndale (WA) 0
Game 21: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 69 Kelso (WA) 13
Game 22: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 33 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 21
Game 23: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 35 Kennewick (WA) 23
Game 24: University (Spokane, WA) 34 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 7
Game 26: Bellevue (WA) 40 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 3
Game 27: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 65 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 34
Game 28: University (Spokane, WA) 23 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Bellevue (WA) 37 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 7
Game 30: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 University (Spokane, WA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Bellevue (WA) 35 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 3