CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA I



Game 1
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 50
Crescent (Iva, SC) 0
   
Game 2
Crescent (Iva, SC) 35
Pelion (SC) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 27
Cheraw (SC) 10
  
Game 3
Pendleton (SC) 9
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 6
    
 Game 18
Cheraw (SC) 17
Pendleton (SC) 14
   
Game 4
Cheraw (SC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28
Newberry (SC) 21
 
Game 5
Columbia (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Newberry (SC) 28
Columbia (SC) 9
   
Game 6
Newberry (SC) 42
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 13
    
  Game 26
Newberry (SC) 21
Central (Pageland, SC) 14
  
Game 7
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 28
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 6
    
 Game 20
Central (Pageland, SC) 35
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 6
   
Game 8
Central (Pageland, SC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Dillon (SC) 21
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 6
Game 9
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 47
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 7
   
Game 10
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28
Marion (SC) 8
    
  Game 27
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 20
  
Game 11
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 45
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 12
    
 Game 22
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 41
Lake City (SC) 24
   
Game 12
Lake City (SC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 48
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 13
 
Game 13
Loris (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Loris (SC) 56
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 0
   
Game 14
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 21
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 13
    
  Game 28
Dillon (SC) 21
Loris (SC) 7
  
Game 15
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 43
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 6
    
 Game 24
Dillon (SC) 57
Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 0
   
Game 16
Dillon (SC) (bye)
    








Game 1: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) has a bye
Game 2: Crescent (Iva, SC) 35 Pelion (SC) 13
Game 3: Pendleton (SC) 9 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 6
Game 4: Cheraw (SC) has a bye
Game 5: Columbia (SC) has a bye
Game 6: Newberry (SC) 42 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 13
Game 7: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 28 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 6
Game 8: Central (Pageland, SC) has a bye
Game 9: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) has a bye
Game 10: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 28 Marion (SC) 8
Game 11: Edisto (Cordova, SC) 45 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) 12
Game 12: Lake City (SC) has a bye
Game 13: Loris (SC) has a bye
Game 14: Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 21 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 13
Game 15: Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 43 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 6
Game 16: Dillon (SC) has a bye




Game 17: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 50 Crescent (Iva, SC) 0
Game 18: Cheraw (SC) 17 Pendleton (SC) 14
Game 19: Newberry (SC) 28 Columbia (SC) 9
Game 20: Central (Pageland, SC) 35 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 6
Game 21: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 47 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 7
Game 22: Edisto (Cordova, SC) 41 Lake City (SC) 24
Game 23: Loris (SC) 56 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 0
Game 24: Dillon (SC) 57 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 27 Cheraw (SC) 10
Game 26: Newberry (SC) 21 Central (Pageland, SC) 14
Game 27: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 20
Game 28: Dillon (SC) 21 Loris (SC) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 28 Newberry (SC) 21
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 48 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 13




Finals
Game 31: Dillon (SC) 21 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 6