CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AAA



Game 1
Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 45
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21
    
 Game 17
Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 49
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 17
   
Game 2
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 35
Chester (SC) 6
  
Game 3
Chester (SC) 49
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 34
    
 Game 18
Chester (SC) 21
Greenville (SC) 20
   
Game 4
Greenville (SC) 35
Chapin (SC) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Union County (Union, SC) 20
Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 14
 
Game 5
Greer (SC) 28
Seneca (SC) 14
    
 Game 19
Union County (Union, SC) 31
Greer (SC) 14
   
Game 6
Union County (Union, SC) 56
Wren (Piedmont, SC) 28
    
  Game 26
Union County (Union, SC) 41
Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 38
  
Game 7
Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 55
Pickens (SC) 31
    
 Game 20
Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 59
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 42
   
Game 8
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 65
Woodruff (SC) 56
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hartsville (SC) 62
Union County (Union, SC) 27
Game 9
Hanahan (SC) 48
Gilbert (SC) 14
    
 Game 21
Hanahan (SC) 34
Myrtle Beach (SC) 26
   
Game 10
Myrtle Beach (SC) 43
Manning (SC) 14
    
  Game 27
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 27
Hanahan (SC) 10
  
Game 11
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 62
Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 20
    
 Game 22
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 31
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 13
   
Game 12
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 37
Georgetown (SC) 3
    
   Game 30
Hartsville (SC) 14
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 10
 
Game 13
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 30
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 12
    
 Game 23
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 41
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 14
   
Game 14
Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 24
Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 2
    
  Game 28
Hartsville (SC) 40
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 14
  
Game 15
Hartsville (SC) 54
Southside (Greenville, SC) 0
    
 Game 24
Hartsville (SC) 49
Swansea (SC) 36
   
Game 16
Swansea (SC) 17
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 0
    








Game 1: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 45 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21
Game 2: Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 21
Game 3: Chester (SC) 49 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 34
Game 4: Greenville (SC) 35 Chapin (SC) 21
Game 5: Greer (SC) 28 Seneca (SC) 14
Game 6: Union County (Union, SC) 56 Wren (Piedmont, SC) 28
Game 7: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 55 Pickens (SC) 31
Game 8: Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 65 Woodruff (SC) 56
Game 9: Hanahan (SC) 48 Gilbert (SC) 14
Game 10: Myrtle Beach (SC) 43 Manning (SC) 14
Game 11: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 62 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) 20
Game 12: Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 37 Georgetown (SC) 3
Game 13: Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 30 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 12
Game 14: Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 24 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 2
Game 15: Hartsville (SC) 54 Southside (Greenville, SC) 0
Game 16: Swansea (SC) 17 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 0




Game 17: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 49 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 17
Game 18: Chester (SC) 21 Greenville (SC) 20
Game 19: Union County (Union, SC) 31 Greer (SC) 14
Game 20: Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 59 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 42
Game 21: Hanahan (SC) 34 Myrtle Beach (SC) 26
Game 22: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 31 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 13
Game 23: Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 41 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) 14
Game 24: Hartsville (SC) 49 Swansea (SC) 36




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 35 Chester (SC) 6
Game 26: Union County (Union, SC) 41 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) 38
Game 27: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 27 Hanahan (SC) 10
Game 28: Hartsville (SC) 40 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Union County (Union, SC) 20 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) 14
Game 30: Hartsville (SC) 14 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 10




Finals
Game 31: Hartsville (SC) 62 Union County (Union, SC) 27