CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 24
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 20
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 28
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 6
  
Game 2
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 20
Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 32
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12
 
Game 3
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 28
Larimore (ND) 22
   
 Game 10
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 20
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
  
Game 4
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 42
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 36
   
   Championship
Game 15
Hazen (ND) 55
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 28
Game 5
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 54
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 28
   
 Game 11
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 34
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 0
  
Game 6
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 43
Velva (ND) 14
   
  Game 14
Hazen (ND) 14
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 0
 
Game 7
Hazen (ND) 50
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 20
   
 Game 12
Hazen (ND) 41
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 14
  
Game 8
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 6
   








Game 1: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 24 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 20
Game 2: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 20 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 6
Game 3: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 28 Larimore (ND) 22
Game 4: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 42 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 36
Game 5: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 54 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 28
Game 6: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 43 Velva (ND) 14
Game 7: Hazen (ND) 50 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 20
Game 8: Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 28 Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 28 Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 6
Game 10: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 20 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
Game 11: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 34 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 0
Game 12: Hazen (ND) 41 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 32 Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12
Game 14: Hazen (ND) 14 Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 0




Championship
Game 15: Hazen (ND) 55 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 28