CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35
Camden County (Camden, NC) 12
    
 Game 17
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 41
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 20
   
Game 2
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 57
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 50
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 6
  
Game 3
Goldsboro (NC) 40
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
    
 Game 18
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 34
Goldsboro (NC) 27
   
Game 4
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 42
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 32
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
 
Game 5
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 48
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14
   
Game 6
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 42
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
    
  Game 26
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 62
Red Springs (NC) 28
  
Game 7
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 40
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 20
    
 Game 20
Red Springs (NC) 34
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24
   
Game 8
Red Springs (NC) 62
Midway (Dunn, NC) 9
    
    Finals
Game 31
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 44
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) 47
Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 14
    
 Game 21
Mount Airy (NC) 52
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14
   
Game 10
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 34
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 28
    
  Game 27
Monroe (NC) 61
Mount Airy (NC) 31
  
Game 11
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 24
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22
    
 Game 22
Monroe (NC) 53
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 0
   
Game 12
Monroe (NC) 69
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28
Monroe (NC) 21
 
Game 13
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 68
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22
    
 Game 23
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 40
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 10
   
Game 14
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 19
Cherryville (NC) 14
    
  Game 28
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 55
Hendersonville (NC) 24
  
Game 15
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 48
Avery County (Newland, NC) 0
    
 Game 24
Hendersonville (NC) 48
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 40
   
Game 16
Hendersonville (NC) 61
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13
    








Game 1: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35 Camden County (Camden, NC) 12
Game 2: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 57 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 7
Game 3: Goldsboro (NC) 40 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 0
Game 4: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 42 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 32
Game 5: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 48 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 0
Game 6: Union (Rose Hill, NC) 42 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
Game 7: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 40 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 20
Game 8: Red Springs (NC) 62 Midway (Dunn, NC) 9
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) 47 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 14
Game 10: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 34 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 28
Game 11: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 24 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22
Game 12: Monroe (NC) 69 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 0
Game 13: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 68 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22
Game 14: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 19 Cherryville (NC) 14
Game 15: Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 48 Avery County (Newland, NC) 0
Game 16: Hendersonville (NC) 61 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13




Game 17: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 41 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 20
Game 18: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 34 Goldsboro (NC) 27
Game 19: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 14
Game 20: Red Springs (NC) 34 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24
Game 21: Mount Airy (NC) 52 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14
Game 22: Monroe (NC) 53 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 0
Game 23: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 40 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 10
Game 24: Hendersonville (NC) 48 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 40




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 50 Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 6
Game 26: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 62 Red Springs (NC) 28
Game 27: Monroe (NC) 61 Mount Airy (NC) 31
Game 28: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 55 Hendersonville (NC) 24




Semifinals
Game 29: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
Game 30: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28 Monroe (NC) 21




Finals
Game 31: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 44 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34