CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York D



Game 1
Sandy Creek (NY) 28
Dolgeville (NY) 21
     
 Game 33
Sandy Creek (NY) 28
Weedsport (NY) 7
    
Game 2
Weedsport (NY) 28
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 19
     
  Game 49
Sandy Creek (NY) 26
Westmoreland (NY) 21
   
Game 3
Westmoreland (NY) 48
Port Byron (NY) 13
     
 Game 34
Westmoreland (NY) 37
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 20
    
Game 4
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 35
Pulaski (NY) 20
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 54
Sandy Creek (NY) 13
  
Game 5
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 33
Walton (NY) 8
     
 Game 35
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 26
Unatego (Otego, NY) 21
    
Game 6
Unatego (Otego, NY) 46
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 8
     
  Game 50
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 52
Groton (NY) 8
   
Game 7
Harpursville (NY) 61
Union Springs (NY) 28
     
 Game 36
Groton (NY) 30
Harpursville (NY) 15
    
Game 8
Groton (NY) 30
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 23
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Randolph (NY) 7
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 6
 
Game 9
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 20
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 14
     
 Game 37
Avon (NY) 14
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 6
    
Game 10
Avon (NY) 47
Perry (NY) 18
     
  Game 51
Avon (NY) 43
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 7
   
Game 11
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 28
Dundee (NY) 6
     
 Game 38
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 26
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 6
    
Game 12
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 40
York (Retsof, NY) 22
     
   Game 58
Randolph (NY) 34
Avon (NY) 14
  
Game 13
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 31
International Prep at Grover (Buffalo, NY) 0
     
 Game 39
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 36
Portville (NY) 15
    
Game 14
Portville (NY) 39
Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 28
     
  Game 52
Randolph (NY) 21
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 0
   
Game 15
Silver Creek (NY) 33
Frewsburg (NY) 8
     
 Game 40
Randolph (NY) 35
Silver Creek (NY) 14
    
Game 16
Randolph (NY) 44
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Randolph (NY) 28
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 7
Game 17
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 45
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 0
    
Game 18
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 35
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 6
   
Game 19
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 52
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 8
    
Game 20
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 34
Chester (NY) 18
  
Game 21
Chester (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Chester (NY) (bye)
    
Game 22
     
  Game 54
Chester (NY) 53
Eldred (NY) 21
   
Game 23
Eldred (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Eldred (NY) (bye)
    
Game 24
     
    Game 62
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 14
Rensselaer (NY) 12
 
Game 25
Cambridge (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Salem (NY) 27
Cambridge (NY) 26
    
Game 26
Salem (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Rensselaer (NY) 42
Salem (NY) 22
   
Game 27
Whitehall (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 46
Rensselaer (NY) 54
Whitehall (NY) 28
    
Game 28
Rensselaer (NY) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Rensselaer (NY) 50
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 0
  
Game 29
Ticonderoga (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 16
Ticonderoga (NY) 6
    
Game 30
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 12
Tupper Lake (NY) 7
   
Game 31
Tupper Lake (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Tupper Lake (NY) (bye)
    
Game 32
     








Game 1: Sandy Creek (NY) 28 Dolgeville (NY) 21
Game 2: Weedsport (NY) 28 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 19
Game 3: Westmoreland (NY) 48 Port Byron (NY) 13
Game 4: West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 35 Pulaski (NY) 20
Game 5: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 33 Walton (NY) 8
Game 6: Unatego (Otego, NY) 46 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 8
Game 7: Harpursville (NY) 61 Union Springs (NY) 28
Game 8: Groton (NY) 30 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 23
Game 9: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 20 Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 14
Game 10: Avon (NY) 47 Perry (NY) 18
Game 11: Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 28 Dundee (NY) 6
Game 12: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 40 York (Retsof, NY) 22
Game 13: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 31 International Prep at Grover (Buffalo, NY) 0
Game 14: Portville (NY) 39 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 28
Game 15: Silver Creek (NY) 33 Frewsburg (NY) 8
Game 16: Randolph (NY) 44 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 14
Game 17: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 18: Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) has a bye
Game 19: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 20: Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) has a bye
Game 21: Chester (NY) has a bye
Game 22:
Game 23: Eldred (NY) has a bye
Game 24:
Game 25: Cambridge (NY) has a bye
Game 26: Salem (NY) has a bye
Game 27: Whitehall (NY) has a bye
Game 28: Rensselaer (NY) has a bye
Game 29: Ticonderoga (NY) has a bye
Game 30: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) has a bye
Game 31: Tupper Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 32:




Game 33: Sandy Creek (NY) 28 Weedsport (NY) 7
Game 34: Westmoreland (NY) 37 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 20
Game 35: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 26 Unatego (Otego, NY) 21
Game 36: Groton (NY) 30 Harpursville (NY) 15
Game 37: Avon (NY) 14 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 6
Game 38: Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 26 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 6
Game 39: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 36 Portville (NY) 15
Game 40: Randolph (NY) 35 Silver Creek (NY) 14
Game 41: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 45 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 0
Game 42: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 52 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 8
Game 43: Chester (NY) has a bye
Game 44: Eldred (NY) has a bye
Game 45: Salem (NY) 27 Cambridge (NY) 26
Game 46: Rensselaer (NY) 54 Whitehall (NY) 28
Game 47: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 16 Ticonderoga (NY) 6
Game 48: Tupper Lake (NY) has a bye




Game 49: Sandy Creek (NY) 26 Westmoreland (NY) 21
Game 50: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 52 Groton (NY) 8
Game 51: Avon (NY) 43 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 7
Game 52: Randolph (NY) 21 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 0
Game 53: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 35 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 6
Game 54: Chester (NY) 53 Eldred (NY) 21
Game 55: Rensselaer (NY) 42 Salem (NY) 22
Game 56: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 12 Tupper Lake (NY) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 54 Sandy Creek (NY) 13
Game 58: Randolph (NY) 34 Avon (NY) 14
Game 59: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 34 Chester (NY) 18
Game 60: Rensselaer (NY) 50 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Randolph (NY) 7 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 6
Game 62: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 14 Rensselaer (NY) 12




Finals
Game 63: Randolph (NY) 28 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 7