CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Nebraska D1



Game 1
Burwell (NE) 40
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 14
    
 Game 17
Elm Creek (NE) 42
Burwell (NE) 40
   
Game 2
Elm Creek (NE) 58
Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Arapahoe (NE) 32
Elm Creek (NE) 26
  
Game 3
Arapahoe (NE) 44
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 13
    
 Game 18
Arapahoe (NE) 16
Maxwell (NE) 0
   
Game 4
Maxwell (NE) 40
Paxton (NE) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 42
Arapahoe (NE) 6
 
Game 5
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 56
Franklin (NE) 0
    
 Game 19
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 42
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 6
   
Game 6
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 24
Palmer (NE) 22
    
  Game 26
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 60
Loup City (NE) 13
  
Game 7
Loup City (NE) 40
Overton (NE) 8
    
 Game 20
Loup City (NE) 55
Hemingford (NE) 20
   
Game 8
Hemingford (NE) 38
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 40
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 14
Game 9
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 44
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 20
    
 Game 21
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 44
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 24
   
Game 10
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 26
McCool Junction (NE) 0
    
  Game 27
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 25
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 18
  
Game 11
Creighton (NE) 30
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 20
    
 Game 22
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 42
Creighton (NE) 14
   
Game 12
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 41
Pawnee City (NE) 0
    
   Game 30
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 24
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 20
 
Game 13
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 60
Freeman (Adams, NE) 20
    
 Game 23
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 45
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 22
   
Game 14
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 64
Randolph (NE) 32
    
  Game 28
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 58
High Plains (Polk, NE) 24
  
Game 15
High Plains (Polk, NE) 76
Bloomfield (NE) 28
    
 Game 24
High Plains (Polk, NE) 50
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 14
   
Game 16
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 38
Pender (NE) 7
    








Game 1: Burwell (NE) 40 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 14
Game 2: Elm Creek (NE) 58 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 26
Game 3: Arapahoe (NE) 44 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 13
Game 4: Maxwell (NE) 40 Paxton (NE) 12
Game 5: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 56 Franklin (NE) 0
Game 6: St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 24 Palmer (NE) 22
Game 7: Loup City (NE) 40 Overton (NE) 8
Game 8: Hemingford (NE) 38 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 12
Game 9: Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 44 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 20
Game 10: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 26 McCool Junction (NE) 0
Game 11: Creighton (NE) 30 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 20
Game 12: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 41 Pawnee City (NE) 0
Game 13: Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 60 Freeman (Adams, NE) 20
Game 14: Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 64 Randolph (NE) 32
Game 15: High Plains (Polk, NE) 76 Bloomfield (NE) 28
Game 16: Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 38 Pender (NE) 7




Game 17: Elm Creek (NE) 42 Burwell (NE) 40
Game 18: Arapahoe (NE) 16 Maxwell (NE) 0
Game 19: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 42 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 6
Game 20: Loup City (NE) 55 Hemingford (NE) 20
Game 21: Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 44 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 24
Game 22: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 42 Creighton (NE) 14
Game 23: Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 45 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 22
Game 24: High Plains (Polk, NE) 50 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Arapahoe (NE) 32 Elm Creek (NE) 26
Game 26: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 60 Loup City (NE) 13
Game 27: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 25 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 18
Game 28: Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 58 High Plains (Polk, NE) 24




Semifinals
Game 29: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 42 Arapahoe (NE) 6
Game 30: Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 24 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 20




Finals
Game 31: Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 40 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 14