CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MAIS A



Game 1
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 42
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 19
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 48
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 14
  
Game 2
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 48
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 26
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 10
 
Game 3
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 41
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 14
   
 Game 10
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 41
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 6
  
Game 4
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 21
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 10
   
   Championship
Game 15
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 13
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 10
Game 5
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 51
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 0
   
 Game 11
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 30
Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 0
  
Game 6
Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 21
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 12
   
  Game 14
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 35
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 18
 
Game 7
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 55
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 36
   
 Game 12
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 32
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 26
  
Game 8
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 27
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 12
   








Game 1: Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 42 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 19
Game 2: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 48 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0
Game 3: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 41 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 14
Game 4: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 21 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 10
Game 5: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 51 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 0
Game 6: Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 21 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 12
Game 7: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 55 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 36
Game 8: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 27 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 48 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 14
Game 10: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 41 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 6
Game 11: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 30 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 0
Game 12: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 32 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 26




Semifinals
Game 13: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 26 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 10
Game 14: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 35 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 18




Championship
Game 15: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 13 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 10