CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
Booneville (MS) 41
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 20
    
 Game 17
Byhalia (MS) 14
Booneville (MS) 6
   
Game 2
Byhalia (MS) 35
Mooreville (MS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Byhalia (MS)
vs Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
Friday, November 16th, reg
  
Game 3
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Kossuth (MS)
Friday, November 2nd, reg
    
 Game 18
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Water Valley (MS)
Friday, November 9th, reg
   
Game 4
Water Valley (MS) 41
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Charleston (MS)
Friday, November 23rd, reg
 
Game 5
Charleston (MS) 45
Mantachie (MS) 0
    
 Game 19
Charleston (MS) 60
Ripley (MS) 32
   
Game 6
Ripley (MS) 71
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 33
    
  Game 26
Charleston (MS) 49
Aberdeen (MS) 22
  
Game 7
Aberdeen (MS) 54
Winona (MS) 42
    
 Game 20
Aberdeen (MS)
vs Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS)
Friday, November 9th, reg
   
Game 8
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS)
vs Belmont (MS)
Friday, November 2nd, reg
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hazlehurst (MS) 21
Charleston (MS) 20
Game 9
Philadelphia (MS) 42
Collins (MS) 0
    
 Game 21
Philadelphia (MS) 34
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 14
   
Game 10
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 58
Morton (MS) 32
    
  Game 27
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 18
Philadelphia (MS) 16
  
Game 11
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 69
Newton (MS) 0
    
 Game 22
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 50
McLaurin (Florence, MS) 9
   
Game 12
McLaurin (Florence, MS) 35
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 21
    
   Game 30
Hazlehurst (MS) 39
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 16
 
Game 13
Hazlehurst (MS) 47
Raleigh (MS) 7
    
 Game 23
Hazlehurst (MS) 51
Sumrall (MS) 29
   
Game 14
Sumrall (MS) 45
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 34
    
  Game 28
Hazlehurst (MS) 34
Seminary (MS) 28
  
Game 15
Forest (MS) 42
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 13
    
 Game 24
Seminary (MS) 34
Forest (MS) 14
   
Game 16
Seminary (MS) 50
Heidelberg (MS) 6
    








Game 1: Booneville (MS) 41 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 20
Game 2: Byhalia (MS) 35 Mooreville (MS) 0
Game 3: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Kossuth (MS) (Friday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 4: Water Valley (MS) 41 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22
Game 5: Charleston (MS) 45 Mantachie (MS) 0
Game 6: Ripley (MS) 71 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 33
Game 7: Aberdeen (MS) 54 Winona (MS) 42
Game 8: Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) vs Belmont (MS) (Friday, November 2nd, reg)
Game 9: Philadelphia (MS) 42 Collins (MS) 0
Game 10: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 58 Morton (MS) 32
Game 11: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 69 Newton (MS) 0
Game 12: McLaurin (Florence, MS) 35 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 21
Game 13: Hazlehurst (MS) 47 Raleigh (MS) 7
Game 14: Sumrall (MS) 45 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 34
Game 15: Forest (MS) 42 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 13
Game 16: Seminary (MS) 50 Heidelberg (MS) 6




Game 17: Byhalia (MS) 14 Booneville (MS) 6
Game 18: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Water Valley (MS) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 19: Charleston (MS) 60 Ripley (MS) 32
Game 20: Aberdeen (MS) vs Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (Friday, November 9th, reg)
Game 21: Philadelphia (MS) 34 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 14
Game 22: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 50 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 9
Game 23: Hazlehurst (MS) 51 Sumrall (MS) 29
Game 24: Seminary (MS) 34 Forest (MS) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Byhalia (MS) vs Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (Friday, November 16th, reg)
Game 26: Charleston (MS) 49 Aberdeen (MS) 22
Game 27: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 18 Philadelphia (MS) 16
Game 28: Hazlehurst (MS) 34 Seminary (MS) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Charleston (MS) (Friday, November 23rd, reg)
Game 30: Hazlehurst (MS) 39 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 16




Finals
Game 31: Hazlehurst (MS) 21 Charleston (MS) 20