CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 26
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 24
    
Game 2
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 40
Fridley (MN) 0
     
  Game 49
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 28
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
   
Game 3
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 34
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 21
     
 Game 34
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 42
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 21
    
Game 4
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 38
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 21
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Becker (MN) 21
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 14
  
Game 5
Becker (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Becker (MN) 26
Zimmerman (MN) 7
    
Game 6
Zimmerman (MN) 47
Big Lake (MN) 21
     
  Game 50
Becker (MN) 21
Delano (MN) 13
   
Game 7
Delano (MN) 14
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
     
 Game 36
Delano (MN) 26
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 13
    
Game 8
Orono (Long Lake, MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Hutchinson (MN) 28
Becker (MN) 14
 
Game 9
Hutchinson (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Hutchinson (MN) 42
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 6
    
Game 10
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 53
New Ulm (MN) 8
     
  Game 51
Hutchinson (MN) 28
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 7
   
Game 11
Marshall (MN) 52
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 6
     
 Game 38
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 21
Marshall (MN) 14
    
Game 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Hutchinson (MN) 23
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 21
  
Game 13
Faribault (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Faribault (MN) 43
Albert Lea (MN) 14
    
Game 14
Albert Lea (MN) 14
Waseca (MN) 9
     
  Game 52
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 41
Faribault (MN) 6
   
Game 15
Byron (MN) 29
Red Wing (MN) 6
     
 Game 40
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35
Byron (MN) 24
    
Game 16
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Hutchinson (MN) 67
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 7
Game 17
Detroit Lakes (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Detroit Lakes (MN) 34
Thief River Falls (MN) 8
    
Game 18
Thief River Falls (MN) 41
Little Falls (MN) 14
     
  Game 53
Detroit Lakes (MN) 29
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 28
   
Game 19
Fergus Falls (MN) 21
East Grand Forks (MN) 18
     
 Game 42
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 32
Fergus Falls (MN) 13
    
Game 20
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Princeton (MN) 34
Detroit Lakes (MN) 31
  
Game 21
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Hermantown (MN) 44
North Branch (MN) 22
    
Game 22
North Branch (MN) 27
Grand Rapids (MN) 13
     
  Game 54
Princeton (MN) 42
Hermantown (MN) 0
   
Game 23
Princeton (MN) 42
Hibbing (MN) 8
     
 Game 44
Princeton (MN) 35
Cloquet (MN) 29
    
Game 24
Cloquet (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 49
Princeton (MN) 28
 
Game 25
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
South St. Paul (MN) 43
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 0
    
Game 26
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 26
Johnson/Washington Tech (St. Paul, MN) 15
     
  Game 55
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 20
South St. Paul (MN) 17
   
Game 27
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 34
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
 Game 46
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 30
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 13
    
Game 28
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 27
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 23
  
Game 29
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 27
    
Game 30
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 31
Richfield (MN) 13
     
  Game 56
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 42
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35
   
Game 31
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 63
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 12
     
 Game 48
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 28
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 21
    
Game 32
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 2: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 40 Fridley (MN) 0
Game 3: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 34 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 21
Game 4: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 38 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 21
Game 5: Becker (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Zimmerman (MN) 47 Big Lake (MN) 21
Game 7: Delano (MN) 14 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
Game 8: Orono (Long Lake, MN) has a bye
Game 9: Hutchinson (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 53 New Ulm (MN) 8
Game 11: Marshall (MN) 52 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 6
Game 12: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) has a bye
Game 13: Faribault (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Albert Lea (MN) 14 Waseca (MN) 9
Game 15: Byron (MN) 29 Red Wing (MN) 6
Game 16: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) has a bye
Game 17: Detroit Lakes (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Thief River Falls (MN) 41 Little Falls (MN) 14
Game 19: Fergus Falls (MN) 21 East Grand Forks (MN) 18
Game 20: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) has a bye
Game 21: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 22: North Branch (MN) 27 Grand Rapids (MN) 13
Game 23: Princeton (MN) 42 Hibbing (MN) 8
Game 24: Cloquet (MN) has a bye
Game 25: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 26: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 26 Johnson/Washington Tech (St. Paul, MN) 15
Game 27: Harding (St. Paul, MN) 34 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 28: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 31 Richfield (MN) 13
Game 31: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 63 St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 12
Game 32: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye




Game 33: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 26 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 24
Game 34: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 42 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 21
Game 35: Becker (MN) 26 Zimmerman (MN) 7
Game 36: Delano (MN) 26 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 13
Game 37: Hutchinson (MN) 42 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 6
Game 38: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 21 Marshall (MN) 14
Game 39: Faribault (MN) 43 Albert Lea (MN) 14
Game 40: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35 Byron (MN) 24
Game 41: Detroit Lakes (MN) 34 Thief River Falls (MN) 8
Game 42: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 32 Fergus Falls (MN) 13
Game 43: Hermantown (MN) 44 North Branch (MN) 22
Game 44: Princeton (MN) 35 Cloquet (MN) 29
Game 45: South St. Paul (MN) 43 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 0
Game 46: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 30 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 13
Game 47: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Game 48: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 28 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 21




Game 49: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 28 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
Game 50: Becker (MN) 21 Delano (MN) 13
Game 51: Hutchinson (MN) 28 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 7
Game 52: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 41 Faribault (MN) 6
Game 53: Detroit Lakes (MN) 29 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 28
Game 54: Princeton (MN) 42 Hermantown (MN) 0
Game 55: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 20 South St. Paul (MN) 17
Game 56: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 42 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Becker (MN) 21 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 58: Hutchinson (MN) 23 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 21
Game 59: Princeton (MN) 34 Detroit Lakes (MN) 31
Game 60: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 27 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 23




Semifinals
Game 61: Hutchinson (MN) 28 Becker (MN) 14
Game 62: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 49 Princeton (MN) 28




Finals
Game 63: Hutchinson (MN) 67 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 7