CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AA



Game 1
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 54
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 20
     
 Game 33
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 45
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 14
    
Game 2
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 20
Osakis (MN) 0
     
  Game 49
Holdingford (MN) 34
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 0
   
Game 3
Pierz (MN) 46
Breckenridge (MN) 8
     
 Game 34
Holdingford (MN) 42
Pierz (MN) 21
    
Game 4
Holdingford (MN) 51
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 23
Holdingford (MN) 20
  
Game 5
B O L D (Olivia, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 23
Benson (MN) 20
    
Game 6
Benson (MN) 33
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 8
     
  Game 50
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 42
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 21
   
Game 7
Paynesville (MN) 34
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 27
     
 Game 36
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 28
Paynesville (MN) 14
    
Game 8
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 42
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Caledonia (MN) 26
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 24
 
Game 9
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 35
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 13
    
Game 10
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 21
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 6
     
  Game 51
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 15
   
Game 11
Medford (MN) 35
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 20
     
 Game 38
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 34
Medford (MN) 21
    
Game 12
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Caledonia (MN) 27
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 6
  
Game 13
Caledonia (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Caledonia (MN) 55
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 0
    
Game 14
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 41
St. Charles (MN) 33
     
  Game 52
Caledonia (MN) 29
Chatfield (MN) 0
   
Game 15
Chatfield (MN) 41
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 13
     
 Game 40
Chatfield (MN) 29
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 12
    
Game 16
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 41
Hayfield (MN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Caledonia (MN) 25
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22
Game 17
Hawley (MN) 48
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 7
     
 Game 41
Hawley (MN) 39
Frazee (MN) 23
    
Game 18
Frazee (MN) 58
Warroad (MN) 28
     
  Game 53
Hawley (MN) 38
Barnesville (MN) 34
   
Game 19
Pelican Rapids (MN) 41
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] (Eagle Bend, MN) 14
     
 Game 42
Barnesville (MN) 28
Pelican Rapids (MN) 21
    
Game 20
Barnesville (MN) 57
Bagley (MN) 8
     
   Game 59
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 35
Hawley (MN) 22
  
Game 21
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40
Two Harbors (MN) 0
     
 Game 43
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 61
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 13
    
Game 22
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 34
Rush City (MN) 6
     
  Game 54
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 7
   
Game 23
Braham (MN) 44
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 43
     
 Game 44
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 47
Braham (MN) 22
    
Game 24
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 16
Deer River (MN) 14
     
    Game 62
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 20
 
Game 25
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 51
Brooklyn Center (MN) 21
     
 Game 45
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 45
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 6
    
Game 26
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 27
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
     
  Game 55
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 23
Maple Lake (MN) 13
   
Game 27
Kimball (MN) 49
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 18
     
 Game 46
Maple Lake (MN) 24
Kimball (MN) 9
    
Game 28
Maple Lake (MN) 37
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 7
     
   Game 60
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 51
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 20
  
Game 29
Luverne (MN) 30
St. James (MN) 0
     
 Game 47
Luverne (MN) 48
Pipestone (MN) 21
    
Game 30
Pipestone (MN) 37
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 22
     
  Game 56
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 35
Luverne (MN) 28
   
Game 31
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 8
     
 Game 48
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 49
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 15
    
Game 32
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 31
Windom (MN) 20
     








Game 1: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 54 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 20
Game 2: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 20 Osakis (MN) 0
Game 3: Pierz (MN) 46 Breckenridge (MN) 8
Game 4: Holdingford (MN) 51 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 6
Game 5: B O L D (Olivia, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Benson (MN) 33 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 8
Game 7: Paynesville (MN) 34 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 27
Game 8: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 42 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 6
Game 9: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) has a bye
Game 10: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 21 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 6
Game 11: Medford (MN) 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 20
Game 12: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) has a bye
Game 13: Caledonia (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 41 St. Charles (MN) 33
Game 15: Chatfield (MN) 41 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 13
Game 16: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 41 Hayfield (MN) 14
Game 17: Hawley (MN) 48 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 7
Game 18: Frazee (MN) 58 Warroad (MN) 28
Game 19: Pelican Rapids (MN) 41 Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie] (Eagle Bend, MN) 14
Game 20: Barnesville (MN) 57 Bagley (MN) 8
Game 21: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40 Two Harbors (MN) 0
Game 22: Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 34 Rush City (MN) 6
Game 23: Braham (MN) 44 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 43
Game 24: Marshall (Duluth, MN) 16 Deer River (MN) 14
Game 25: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 51 Brooklyn Center (MN) 21
Game 26: St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 27 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 27: Kimball (MN) 49 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 18
Game 28: Maple Lake (MN) 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 7
Game 29: Luverne (MN) 30 St. James (MN) 0
Game 30: Pipestone (MN) 37 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 22
Game 31: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 33 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 8
Game 32: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 31 Windom (MN) 20




Game 33: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 45 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 14
Game 34: Holdingford (MN) 42 Pierz (MN) 21
Game 35: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 23 Benson (MN) 20
Game 36: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 28 Paynesville (MN) 14
Game 37: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 35 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 13
Game 38: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 34 Medford (MN) 21
Game 39: Caledonia (MN) 55 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 0
Game 40: Chatfield (MN) 29 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 12
Game 41: Hawley (MN) 39 Frazee (MN) 23
Game 42: Barnesville (MN) 28 Pelican Rapids (MN) 21
Game 43: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 61 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 13
Game 44: Marshall (Duluth, MN) 47 Braham (MN) 22
Game 45: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 45 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 46: Maple Lake (MN) 24 Kimball (MN) 9
Game 47: Luverne (MN) 48 Pipestone (MN) 21
Game 48: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 49 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 15




Game 49: Holdingford (MN) 34 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 0
Game 50: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 42 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 21
Game 51: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 21 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 15
Game 52: Caledonia (MN) 29 Chatfield (MN) 0
Game 53: Hawley (MN) 38 Barnesville (MN) 34
Game 54: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 40 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 7
Game 55: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 23 Maple Lake (MN) 13
Game 56: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 35 Luverne (MN) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 57: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 23 Holdingford (MN) 20
Game 58: Caledonia (MN) 27 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 6
Game 59: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 35 Hawley (MN) 22
Game 60: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 51 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 20




Semifinals
Game 61: Caledonia (MN) 26 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 24
Game 62: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Caledonia (MN) 25 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22