CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 50
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) 20
    
 Game 17
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 61
L'Anse (MI) 30
   
Game 2
L'Anse (MI) 34
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 20
  
Game 3
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 62
North Central (Powers, MI) 0
    
 Game 18
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 35
Stephenson (MI) 20
   
Game 4
Stephenson (MI) 14
Pickford (MI) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 25
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 7
 
Game 5
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 62
Hillman (MI) 14
    
 Game 19
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 40
Central Lake (MI) 30
   
Game 6
Central Lake (MI) 22
Onaway (MI) 12
    
  Game 26
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 49
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 16
  
Game 7
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 62
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 0
    
 Game 20
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 28
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21
   
Game 8
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 61
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Harbor Beach (MI) 35
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 10
Game 9
Fowler (MI) 42
Baldwin (MI) 0
    
 Game 21
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 14
Fowler (MI) 0
   
Game 10
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 61
Vestaburg (MI) 8
    
  Game 27
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28
Mendon (MI) 6
  
Game 11
Mendon (MI) 41
Colon (MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Mendon (MI) 28
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 6
   
Game 12
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 34
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 7
    
   Game 30
Harbor Beach (MI) 32
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 27
 
Game 13
New Lothrop (MI) 60
Mayville (MI) 6
    
 Game 23
Harbor Beach (MI) 56
New Lothrop (MI) 20
   
Game 14
Harbor Beach (MI) 48
Merrill (MI) 0
    
  Game 28
Harbor Beach (MI) 17
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 10
  
Game 15
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 15
Pittsford (MI) 7
    
 Game 24
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 31
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 12
   
Game 16
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 48
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 22
    








Game 1: North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 50 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) 20
Game 2: L'Anse (MI) 34 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 28
Game 3: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 62 North Central (Powers, MI) 0
Game 4: Stephenson (MI) 14 Pickford (MI) 12
Game 5: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 62 Hillman (MI) 14
Game 6: Central Lake (MI) 22 Onaway (MI) 12
Game 7: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 62 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 0
Game 8: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 61 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 0
Game 9: Fowler (MI) 42 Baldwin (MI) 0
Game 10: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 61 Vestaburg (MI) 8
Game 11: Mendon (MI) 41 Colon (MI) 0
Game 12: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 34 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 7
Game 13: New Lothrop (MI) 60 Mayville (MI) 6
Game 14: Harbor Beach (MI) 48 Merrill (MI) 0
Game 15: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 15 Pittsford (MI) 7
Game 16: Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 48 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 22




Game 17: North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 61 L'Anse (MI) 30
Game 18: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 35 Stephenson (MI) 20
Game 19: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 40 Central Lake (MI) 30
Game 20: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 28 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21
Game 21: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 14 Fowler (MI) 0
Game 22: Mendon (MI) 28 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 6
Game 23: Harbor Beach (MI) 56 New Lothrop (MI) 20
Game 24: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 31 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 20
Game 26: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 49 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 16
Game 27: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28 Mendon (MI) 6
Game 28: Harbor Beach (MI) 17 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 10




Semifinals
Game 29: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 25 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 7
Game 30: Harbor Beach (MI) 32 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 27




Finals
Game 31: Harbor Beach (MI) 35 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 10