CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
St. Johns (MI) 21
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 20
    
 Game 17
St. Johns (MI) 21
Owosso (MI) 13
   
Game 2
Owosso (MI) 27
Cadillac (MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
DeWitt (MI) 29
St. Johns (MI) 27
  
Game 3
Linden (MI) 55
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 13
    
 Game 18
DeWitt (MI) 45
Linden (MI) 44
   
Game 4
DeWitt (MI) 34
Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 52
DeWitt (MI) 28
 
Game 5
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 46
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 0
    
 Game 19
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 68
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 44
   
Game 6
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 45
Fruitport (MI) 6
    
  Game 26
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 7
  
Game 7
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 48
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 28
    
 Game 20
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 52
Hamilton (MI) 14
   
Game 8
Hamilton (MI) 42
Edwardsburg (MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 37
Game 9
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35
Charlotte (MI) 21
    
 Game 21
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 26
Plainwell (MI) 10
   
Game 10
Plainwell (MI) 35
Hastings (MI) 16
    
  Game 27
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 26
Tecumseh (MI) 24
  
Game 11
Milan (MI) 14
Airport (Carleton, MI) 7
    
 Game 22
Tecumseh (MI) 26
Milan (MI) 6
   
Game 12
Tecumseh (MI) 27
Chelsea (MI) 20
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 7
 
Game 13
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 59
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 7
    
 Game 23
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 14
   
Game 14
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 21
Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 19
    
  Game 28
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 42
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 26
  
Game 15
St. Clair (MI) 32
Central (Detroit, MI) 26
    
 Game 24
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 63
St. Clair (MI) 7
   
Game 16
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 63
Marysville (MI) 25
    








Game 1: St. Johns (MI) 21 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 20
Game 2: Owosso (MI) 27 Cadillac (MI) 14
Game 3: Linden (MI) 55 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 13
Game 4: DeWitt (MI) 34 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) 28
Game 5: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 46 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 0
Game 6: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 45 Fruitport (MI) 6
Game 7: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 48 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 28
Game 8: Hamilton (MI) 42 Edwardsburg (MI) 14
Game 9: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35 Charlotte (MI) 21
Game 10: Plainwell (MI) 35 Hastings (MI) 16
Game 11: Milan (MI) 14 Airport (Carleton, MI) 7
Game 12: Tecumseh (MI) 27 Chelsea (MI) 20
Game 13: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 59 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 7
Game 14: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 21 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 19
Game 15: St. Clair (MI) 32 Central (Detroit, MI) 26
Game 16: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 63 Marysville (MI) 25




Game 17: St. Johns (MI) 21 Owosso (MI) 13
Game 18: DeWitt (MI) 45 Linden (MI) 44
Game 19: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 68 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 44
Game 20: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 52 Hamilton (MI) 14
Game 21: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Plainwell (MI) 10
Game 22: Tecumseh (MI) 26 Milan (MI) 6
Game 23: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 14
Game 24: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 63 St. Clair (MI) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: DeWitt (MI) 29 St. Johns (MI) 27
Game 26: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 7
Game 27: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Tecumseh (MI) 24
Game 28: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 42 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 26




Semifinals
Game 29: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 52 DeWitt (MI) 28
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 37