CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 49
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 6
    
 Game 17
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 55
Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) 25
   
Game 2
Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) 20
Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 44
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 38
  
Game 3
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 45
River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 12
    
 Game 18
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 47
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 7
   
Game 4
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 14
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 61
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 22
 
Game 5
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56
Lenox (IA) 20
    
 Game 19
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 7
   
Game 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 45
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34
    
  Game 26
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 39
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 36
  
Game 7
Sidney (IA) 42
Woodbine (IA) 28
    
 Game 20
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42
Sidney (IA) 23
   
Game 8
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 62
CAM (Anita, IA) 8
    
    Finals
Game 31
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 51
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 16
Game 9
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 58
West Central (Maynard, IA) 26
    
 Game 21
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 48
Springville (IA) 42
   
Game 10
Springville (IA) 76
Janesville (IA) 22
    
  Game 27
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 42
Clarksville (IA) 6
  
Game 11
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Riceville (IA)
Wednesday, October 24th, reg
    
 Game 22
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Clarksville (IA)
Monday, October 29th, reg
   
Game 12
Clarksville (IA) 61
Kee (Lansing, IA) 16
    
   Game 30
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 78
Murray (IA) 76
 
Game 13
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60
Lamoni (IA) 26
    
 Game 23
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 52
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 20
   
Game 14
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 70
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 35
    
  Game 28
Murray (IA) 60
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 43
  
Game 15
Murray (IA) 62
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 19
    
 Game 24
Murray (IA) 64
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 40
   
Game 16
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 58
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 42
    








Game 1: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 49 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 6
Game 2: Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) 20 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 14
Game 3: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 45 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 12
Game 4: Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 14 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 6
Game 5: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56 Lenox (IA) 20
Game 6: Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 45 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34
Game 7: Sidney (IA) 42 Woodbine (IA) 28
Game 8: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 62 CAM (Anita, IA) 8
Game 9: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 58 West Central (Maynard, IA) 26
Game 10: Springville (IA) 76 Janesville (IA) 22
Game 11: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Riceville (IA) (Wednesday, October 24th, reg)
Game 12: Clarksville (IA) 61 Kee (Lansing, IA) 16
Game 13: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60 Lamoni (IA) 26
Game 14: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 70 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 35
Game 15: Murray (IA) 62 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 19
Game 16: Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 58 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 42




Game 17: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 55 Laurens-Marathon (Laurens, IA) 25
Game 18: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 47 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 7
Game 19: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 56 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 7
Game 20: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42 Sidney (IA) 23
Game 21: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 48 Springville (IA) 42
Game 22: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Clarksville (IA) (Monday, October 29th, reg)
Game 23: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 52 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 20
Game 24: Murray (IA) 64 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 40




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 44 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 38
Game 26: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 39 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 36
Game 27: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 42 Clarksville (IA) 6
Game 28: Murray (IA) 60 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 43




Semifinals
Game 29: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 61 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 22
Game 30: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 78 Murray (IA) 76




Finals
Game 31: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 51 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 16