CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Crown Point (IN) 23
Valparaiso (IN) 15
     
 Game 33
Crown Point (IN) 21
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14
    
Game 2
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 16
Portage (IN) 0
     
  Game 49
Merrillville (IN) 24
Crown Point (IN) 14
   
Game 3
Merrillville (IN) 28
Munster (IN) 21
     
 Game 34
Merrillville (IN) 45
Chesterton (IN) 21
    
Game 4
Chesterton (IN) 37
Michigan City (IN) 7
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Merrillville (IN) 50
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
  
Game 5
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 17
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 13
     
 Game 35
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 49
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 28
    
Game 6
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 39
Goshen (IN) 7
     
  Game 50
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 44
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 35
   
Game 7
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 49
LaPorte (IN) 7
     
 Game 36
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 13
    
Game 8
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 42
Warsaw (IN) 21
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Merrillville (IN) 39
 
Game 9
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
     
 Game 37
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 26
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 22
    
Game 10
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 6
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 24
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
   
Game 11
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 31
Kokomo (IN) 28
     
 Game 38
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 45
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 9
    
Game 12
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 30
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
     
   Game 58
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 36
Fishers (IN) 35
  
Game 13
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 34
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 0
     
 Game 39
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 26
Noblesville (IN) 10
    
Game 14
Noblesville (IN) 24
Westfield (IN) 20
     
  Game 52
Fishers (IN) 38
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 13
   
Game 15
Fishers (IN) 27
Anderson (IN) 14
     
 Game 40
Fishers (IN) 42
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 7
    
Game 16
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 41
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 13
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 17
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 13
     
 Game 41
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 18
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31
Carmel (IN) 24
     
  Game 53
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
   
Game 19
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 27
     
 Game 42
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 7
    
Game 20
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 50
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 21
     
   Game 59
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 21
  
Game 21
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 25
     
 Game 43
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 24
Zionsville (IN) 23
    
Game 22
Zionsville (IN) 19
Brownsburg (IN) 17
     
  Game 54
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 55
Avon (IN) 24
   
Game 23
Avon (IN) 38
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
 Game 44
Avon (IN) 16
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14
    
Game 24
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 10
     
    Game 62
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 15
 
Game 25
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
     
 Game 45
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 17
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 26
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 35
Whiteland (IN) 33
     
  Game 55
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 42
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 7
   
Game 27
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 41
Martinsville (IN) 12
     
 Game 46
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 62
Franklin (IN) 6
    
Game 28
Franklin (IN) 22
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 19
     
   Game 60
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 58
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 34
  
Game 29
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Jeffersonville (IN) 37
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 27
    
Game 30
Jeffersonville (IN) 62
New Albany (IN) 35
     
  Game 56
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 50
Jeffersonville (IN) 29
   
Game 31
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 56
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 12
     
 Game 48
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 49
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 14
    
Game 32
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 34
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 6
     








Game 1: Crown Point (IN) 23 Valparaiso (IN) 15
Game 2: Lake Central (St. John, IN) 16 Portage (IN) 0
Game 3: Merrillville (IN) 28 Munster (IN) 21
Game 4: Chesterton (IN) 37 Michigan City (IN) 7
Game 5: Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 17 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 13
Game 6: Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 39 Goshen (IN) 7
Game 7: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 49 LaPorte (IN) 7
Game 8: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 42 Warsaw (IN) 21
Game 9: North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 10: South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 6
Game 11: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 31 Kokomo (IN) 28
Game 12: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 30 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
Game 13: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 34 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 0
Game 14: Noblesville (IN) 24 Westfield (IN) 20
Game 15: Fishers (IN) 27 Anderson (IN) 14
Game 16: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 41 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 13
Game 17: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 18: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Carmel (IN) 24
Game 19: Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 30 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 20: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 50 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 21: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 25
Game 22: Zionsville (IN) 19 Brownsburg (IN) 17
Game 23: Avon (IN) 38 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 24: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 10
Game 25: Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
Game 26: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 35 Whiteland (IN) 33
Game 27: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 41 Martinsville (IN) 12
Game 28: Franklin (IN) 22 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 19
Game 29: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) has a bye
Game 30: Jeffersonville (IN) 62 New Albany (IN) 35
Game 31: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 56 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 12
Game 32: Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 34 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 6




Game 33: Crown Point (IN) 21 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14
Game 34: Merrillville (IN) 45 Chesterton (IN) 21
Game 35: Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 49 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 28
Game 36: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 14 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 13
Game 37: North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 26 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 22
Game 38: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 45 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 9
Game 39: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 26 Noblesville (IN) 10
Game 40: Fishers (IN) 42 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 7
Game 41: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 42: North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 43: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 24 Zionsville (IN) 23
Game 44: Avon (IN) 16 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 14
Game 45: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 17 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 46: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 62 Franklin (IN) 6
Game 47: Jeffersonville (IN) 37 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 27
Game 48: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 49 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 14




Game 49: Merrillville (IN) 24 Crown Point (IN) 14
Game 50: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 44 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 35
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 24 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 52: Fishers (IN) 38 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 13
Game 53: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 54: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Avon (IN) 24
Game 55: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 42 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 7
Game 56: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 50 Jeffersonville (IN) 29




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Merrillville (IN) 50 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 58: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 36 Fishers (IN) 35
Game 59: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 60: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 58 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 34




Semifinals
Game 61: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Merrillville (IN) 39
Game 62: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 15




Finals
Game 63: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 14