CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 35
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 6
     
 Game 33
Winamac (IN) 14
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 10
    
Game 2
Winamac (IN) 40
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 15
     
  Game 49
Winamac (IN) 49
West Central (Francesville, IN) 13
   
Game 3
West Central (Francesville, IN) 26
Culver (IN) 7
     
 Game 34
West Central (Francesville, IN) 43
Whiting (IN) 3
    
Game 4
Whiting (IN) 33
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 49
Winamac (IN) 14
  
Game 5
Carroll (Flora, IN) 28
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
     
 Game 35
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 35
Carroll (Flora, IN) 21
    
Game 6
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 55
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
     
  Game 50
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 7
   
Game 7
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35
North White (Monon, IN) 0
     
 Game 36
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 42
Caston (Fulton, IN) 7
    
Game 8
Caston (Fulton, IN) 42
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 13
Sheridan (IN) 3
 
Game 9
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 20
Fremont (IN) 12
     
 Game 37
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 41
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
    
Game 10
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 38
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14
     
  Game 51
North Miami (Denver, IN) 33
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 15
   
Game 11
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 60
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 22
     
 Game 38
North Miami (Denver, IN) 35
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 12
    
Game 12
North Miami (Denver, IN) 52
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 0
     
   Game 58
Sheridan (IN) 35
North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
  
Game 13
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 54
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 6
     
 Game 39
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35
Lapel (IN) 10
    
Game 14
Lapel (IN) 14
South Adams (Berne, IN) 13
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 38
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 28
   
Game 15
Sheridan (IN) 51
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 12
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 40
Union City (IN) 6
    
Game 16
Union City (IN) 52
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 14
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 17
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 40
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
     
 Game 41
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 55
Knightstown (IN) 13
    
Game 18
Knightstown (IN) 74
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 52
     
  Game 53
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 19
   
Game 19
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 42
Hagerstown (IN) 14
     
 Game 42
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 34
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
    
Game 20
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 22
Tri (Straughn, IN) 0
     
   Game 59
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 27
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
  
Game 21
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 58
Covington (IN) 6
     
 Game 43
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
    
Game 22
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
     
  Game 54
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27
Attica (IN) 7
   
Game 23
Cloverdale (IN) 44
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 22
     
 Game 44
Attica (IN) 54
Cloverdale (IN) 0
    
Game 24
Attica (IN) 28
Rockville (IN) 0
     
    Game 62
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 14
 
Game 25
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 29
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
    
Game 26
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 42
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
  Game 55
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 24
Milan (IN) 7
   
Game 27
Milan (IN) 31
Edinburgh (IN) 0
     
 Game 46
Milan (IN) 27
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 12
    
Game 28
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 40
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 35
     
   Game 60
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 0
  
Game 29
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 40
Union (Dugger, IN) 12
     
 Game 47
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 33
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 14
    
Game 30
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 57
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 48
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 6
   
Game 31
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 46
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 0
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 45
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7
    
Game 32
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 47
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 20
     








Game 1: Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 35 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 6
Game 2: Winamac (IN) 40 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 15
Game 3: West Central (Francesville, IN) 26 Culver (IN) 7
Game 4: Whiting (IN) 33 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 12
Game 5: Carroll (Flora, IN) 28 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
Game 6: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 55 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
Game 7: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35 North White (Monon, IN) 0
Game 8: Caston (Fulton, IN) 42 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 7
Game 9: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 20 Fremont (IN) 12
Game 10: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 38 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 14
Game 11: Northfield (Wabash, IN) 60 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 22
Game 12: North Miami (Denver, IN) 52 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 0
Game 13: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 54 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 6
Game 14: Lapel (IN) 14 South Adams (Berne, IN) 13
Game 15: Sheridan (IN) 51 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 12
Game 16: Union City (IN) 52 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 7
Game 17: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 40 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
Game 18: Knightstown (IN) 74 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 52
Game 19: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 42 Hagerstown (IN) 14
Game 20: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 22 Tri (Straughn, IN) 0
Game 21: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 58 Covington (IN) 6
Game 22: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 20 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
Game 23: Cloverdale (IN) 44 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 22
Game 24: Attica (IN) 28 Rockville (IN) 0
Game 25: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) has a bye
Game 26: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 42 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 27: Milan (IN) 31 Edinburgh (IN) 0
Game 28: Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 40 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 35
Game 29: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 40 Union (Dugger, IN) 12
Game 30: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 57 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
Game 31: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 46 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 0
Game 32: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 47 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 20




Game 33: Winamac (IN) 14 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 10
Game 34: West Central (Francesville, IN) 43 Whiting (IN) 3
Game 35: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 35 Carroll (Flora, IN) 21
Game 36: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 42 Caston (Fulton, IN) 7
Game 37: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 41 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 7
Game 38: North Miami (Denver, IN) 35 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 12
Game 39: Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 35 Lapel (IN) 10
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 40 Union City (IN) 6
Game 41: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Knightstown (IN) 13
Game 42: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 34 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 6
Game 43: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
Game 44: Attica (IN) 54 Cloverdale (IN) 0
Game 45: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 29 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 46: Milan (IN) 27 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 12
Game 47: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 33 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 14
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 45 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7




Game 49: Winamac (IN) 49 West Central (Francesville, IN) 13
Game 50: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 7
Game 51: North Miami (Denver, IN) 33 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 15
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 38 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 28
Game 53: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 19
Game 54: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27 Attica (IN) 7
Game 55: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 24 Milan (IN) 7
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 48 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 49 Winamac (IN) 14
Game 58: Sheridan (IN) 35 North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
Game 59: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 27 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 0
Game 60: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 13 Sheridan (IN) 3
Game 62: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 14 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 0