CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 43
Westside (Macon, GA) 33
    
 Game 17
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 41
Westover (Albany, GA) 28
   
Game 2
Westover (Albany, GA) 26
Jonesboro (GA) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 47
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 8
  
Game 3
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 21
Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) 14
    
 Game 18
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 21
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20
   
Game 4
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 27
River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 17
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 35
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 0
 
Game 5
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 35
Perry (GA) 7
    
 Game 19
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 28
Monroe (Albany, GA) 6
   
Game 6
Monroe (Albany, GA) 33
Griffin (GA) 17
    
  Game 26
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 31
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20
  
Game 7
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 55
Eastside (Covington, GA) 0
    
 Game 20
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 35
Dalton (GA) 13
   
Game 8
Dalton (GA) 17
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 45
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 10
Game 9
Cairo (GA) 24
Riverdale (GA) 13
    
 Game 21
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 3
Cairo (GA) 0
   
Game 10
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 40
Statesboro (GA) 14
    
  Game 27
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 45
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 14
  
Game 11
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 45
Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) 21
    
 Game 22
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 41
LaGrange (GA) 34
   
Game 12
LaGrange (GA) 59
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 46
    
   Game 30
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 28
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 27
 
Game 13
Stockbridge (GA) 27
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 14
    
 Game 23
Stockbridge (GA) 42
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 21
   
Game 14
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 35
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14
    
  Game 28
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 15
Stockbridge (GA) 7
  
Game 15
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 56
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 0
    
 Game 24
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 43
Carrollton (GA) 37
   
Game 16
Carrollton (GA) 40
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7
    








Game 1: South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 43 Westside (Macon, GA) 33
Game 2: Westover (Albany, GA) 26 Jonesboro (GA) 21
Game 3: Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 21 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) 14
Game 4: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 27 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 17
Game 5: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 35 Perry (GA) 7
Game 6: Monroe (Albany, GA) 33 Griffin (GA) 17
Game 7: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 55 Eastside (Covington, GA) 0
Game 8: Dalton (GA) 17 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 14
Game 9: Cairo (GA) 24 Riverdale (GA) 13
Game 10: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 40 Statesboro (GA) 14
Game 11: Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 45 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 12: LaGrange (GA) 59 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 46
Game 13: Stockbridge (GA) 27 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 14
Game 14: Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 35 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14
Game 15: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 56 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 0
Game 16: Carrollton (GA) 40 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7




Game 17: South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 41 Westover (Albany, GA) 28
Game 18: Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 21 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 20
Game 19: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 28 Monroe (Albany, GA) 6
Game 20: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 35 Dalton (GA) 13
Game 21: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 3 Cairo (GA) 0
Game 22: Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 41 LaGrange (GA) 34
Game 23: Stockbridge (GA) 42 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 21
Game 24: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 43 Carrollton (GA) 37




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 47 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 8
Game 26: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 31 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 20
Game 27: Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 45 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 14
Game 28: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 15 Stockbridge (GA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 35 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 0
Game 30: Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 28 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 27




Finals
Game 31: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 45 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 10