CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 2A



Game 1
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 19
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 44
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 31
  
Game 2
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 59
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 21
 
Game 3
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 62
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 0
   
 Game 10
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 48
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 7
  
Game 4
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 38
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 12
   
   Championship
Game 15
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 10
Game 5
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 24
Moore Haven (FL) 12
   
 Game 11
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 56
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 28
  
Game 6
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 42
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 21
   
  Game 14
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 27
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 13
 
Game 7
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 39
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14
   
 Game 12
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 20
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14
  
Game 8
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 39
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 16
   








Game 1: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 19
Game 2: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 59 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 6
Game 3: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 62 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 0
Game 4: Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 38 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 12
Game 5: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 24 Moore Haven (FL) 12
Game 6: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 42 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 21
Game 7: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 39 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 14
Game 8: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 39 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 9: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 44 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 31
Game 10: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 48 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 7
Game 11: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 56 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 28
Game 12: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 20 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 21
Game 14: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 27 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 13




Championship
Game 15: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 10