2011 NEW YORK 11/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Thursday, November 17th
LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 42 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 30 [projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 28-27]
Roosevelt (NY) 21 East Rockaway (NY) 14 [projection: Roosevelt (NY) 21-14]
MONSIGNOR MARTIN CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 37 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 16 [projection: St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 34-31]
Friday, November 18th
A PLAYOFFS
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 35 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 14 [projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 26-20]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 19 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 16 [projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 22-8]
CHSFL AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 14 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 0 [projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 34-21]
D PLAYOFFS
Chester (NY) 38 Cambridge (NY) 22 [projection: Cambridge (NY) 36-35]
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 14 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 6 [projection: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 35-22]
LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Garden City (NY) 35 Wantagh (NY) 7 [projection: Garden City (NY) 22-8]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 14 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 13 [projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 19-14]
Saturday, November 19th
INTERSTATE
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 26 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) 18
AA PLAYOFFS
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 16 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 6 [projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 20-13]
Orchard Park (NY) 35 Binghamton (NY) 6 [projection: Orchard Park (NY) 38-19]
B PLAYOFFS
Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 15 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 12 [projection: Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 28-20]
Hornell (NY) 35 Chittenango (NY) 27 [projection: Hornell (NY) 38-17]
C PLAYOFFS
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 13 Hoosick Falls (NY) 12 [projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 28-27]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 19 Waverly (NY) 13 [projection: Waverly (NY) 20-19]
CHSFL AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 22 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 21 [projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 27-22]
LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
East Meadow (NY) 34 Freeport (NY) 33 [projection: East Meadow (NY) 35-31]
LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 64 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 34 [projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 35-31]
PSAL CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Clinton (Bronx, NY) 16 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 8 [projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 21-20]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 26 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 10 [projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 28 [projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-17]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 50 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 21 [projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 31-14]
Sunday, November 20th
LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 35 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 20 [projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 31-28]
LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Sayville (NY) 28 Westhampton Beach (NY) 6 [projection: Sayville (NY) 35-21]
PSAL BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 12 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 6 [projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Martin (Jamaica, NY) 27 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 26 [projection: Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
McKee Vo-Tech (Staten Island, NY) 24 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 0 [projection: McKee Vo-Tech [Ralph R.] (Staten Island, NY) 35-7]