CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 2B



Game 1
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 12
Dayton (WA) 0
    
 Game 17
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 34
Manson (WA) 7
   
Game 2
Manson (WA) (bye)
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 7
  
Game 3
Brewster (WA) 52
Soap Lake/Wilson Creek (Soap Lake, WA) 26
    
 Game 18
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 48
Brewster (WA) 7
   
Game 4
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 54
Kettle Falls (WA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42
Colfax (WA) 13
 
Game 5
Warden (WA) 34
Oroville (WA) 2
    
 Game 19
Colfax (WA) 22
Warden (WA) 0
   
Game 6
Colfax (WA) 43
Asotin (WA) 0
    
  Game 26
Colfax (WA) 42
White Swan (WA) 37
  
Game 7
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 35
Reardan (WA) 34
    
 Game 20
White Swan (WA) 34
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 20
   
Game 8
White Swan (WA) 61
Manson (WA) 27
    
    Finals
Game 31
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 33
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 7
Game 9
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 49
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 0
    
 Game 21
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 32
LaConner (WA) 13
   
Game 10
LaConner (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 27
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 13
Adna (WA) 12
  
Game 11
Adna (WA) 41
Raymond (WA) 0
    
 Game 22
Adna (WA) 41
Naselle (WA) 8
   
Game 12
Naselle (WA) 35
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 18
    
   Game 30
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 27
Napavine (WA) 21
 
Game 13
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Napavine (WA) 47
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 0
   
Game 14
Napavine (WA) 55
South Bend (WA) 0
    
  Game 28
Napavine (WA) 25
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 22
  
Game 15
Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 14
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 10
    
 Game 24
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 50
Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 0
   
Game 16
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 12 Dayton (WA) 0
Game 2: Manson (WA) has a bye
Game 3: Brewster (WA) 52 Soap Lake/Wilson Creek (Soap Lake, WA) 26
Game 4: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 54 Kettle Falls (WA) 21
Game 5: Warden (WA) 34 Oroville (WA) 2
Game 6: Colfax (WA) 43 Asotin (WA) 0
Game 7: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 35 Reardan (WA) 34
Game 8: White Swan (WA) 61 Manson (WA) 27
Game 9: White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 49 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 0
Game 10: LaConner (WA) has a bye
Game 11: Adna (WA) 41 Raymond (WA) 0
Game 12: Naselle (WA) 35 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 18
Game 13: Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) has a bye
Game 14: Napavine (WA) 55 South Bend (WA) 0
Game 15: Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 14 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 10
Game 16: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) has a bye




Game 17: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 34 Manson (WA) 7
Game 18: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 48 Brewster (WA) 7
Game 19: Colfax (WA) 22 Warden (WA) 0
Game 20: White Swan (WA) 34 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 20
Game 21: White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 32 LaConner (WA) 13
Game 22: Adna (WA) 41 Naselle (WA) 8
Game 23: Napavine (WA) 47 Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 0
Game 24: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 50 Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 7
Game 26: Colfax (WA) 42 White Swan (WA) 37
Game 27: White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 13 Adna (WA) 12
Game 28: Napavine (WA) 25 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 22




Semifinals
Game 29: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42 Colfax (WA) 13
Game 30: White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 27 Napavine (WA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 33 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 7