CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 2A



Game 1
Lynden (WA) 35
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 7
    
 Game 17
Lynden (WA) 29
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 26
   
Game 2
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 41
Woodland (WA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lynden (WA) 55
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 28
  
Game 3
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 20
White River (Buckley, WA) 13
    
 Game 18
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 49
Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 41
   
Game 4
Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 46
Port Angeles (WA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lynden (WA) 17
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 7
 
Game 5
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 34
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 7
    
 Game 19
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 52
Sequim (WA) 21
   
Game 6
Sequim (WA) 40
Eatonville (WA) 34
    
  Game 26
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 33
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 18
  
Game 7
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 38
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 17
    
 Game 20
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 43
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 13
   
Game 8
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 55
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lynden (WA) 17
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 16
Game 9
Steilacoom (WA) 38
Kingston (WA) 17
    
 Game 21
Othello (WA) 28
Steilacoom (WA) 0
   
Game 10
Othello (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 27
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 34
Othello (WA) 0
  
Game 11
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 41
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 27
    
 Game 22
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 41
Tumwater (WA) 6
   
Game 12
Tumwater (WA) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 50
Prosser (WA) 14
 
Game 13
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 35
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 7
    
 Game 23
Prosser (WA) 40
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 0
   
Game 14
Prosser (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
Prosser (WA) 21
Ellensburg (WA) 14
  
Game 15
Ellensburg (WA) 36
Cheney (WA) 35
    
 Game 24
Ellensburg (WA) 21
Deer Park (WA) 7
   
Game 16
Deer Park (WA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Lynden (WA) 35 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 7
Game 2: North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 41 Woodland (WA) 0
Game 3: Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 20 White River (Buckley, WA) 13
Game 4: Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 46 Port Angeles (WA) 0
Game 5: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 34 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 7
Game 6: Sequim (WA) 40 Eatonville (WA) 34
Game 7: Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 38 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 17
Game 8: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 55 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 0
Game 9: Steilacoom (WA) 38 Kingston (WA) 17
Game 10: Othello (WA) has a bye
Game 11: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 41 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 27
Game 12: Tumwater (WA) has a bye
Game 13: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 35 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 7
Game 14: Prosser (WA) has a bye
Game 15: Ellensburg (WA) 36 Cheney (WA) 35
Game 16: Deer Park (WA) has a bye




Game 17: Lynden (WA) 29 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 26
Game 18: Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 49 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) 41
Game 19: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 52 Sequim (WA) 21
Game 20: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 43 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 13
Game 21: Othello (WA) 28 Steilacoom (WA) 0
Game 22: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 41 Tumwater (WA) 6
Game 23: Prosser (WA) 40 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 0
Game 24: Ellensburg (WA) 21 Deer Park (WA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lynden (WA) 55 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 28
Game 26: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 33 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 18
Game 27: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 34 Othello (WA) 0
Game 28: Prosser (WA) 21 Ellensburg (WA) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Lynden (WA) 17 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 7
Game 30: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 50 Prosser (WA) 14




Finals
Game 31: Lynden (WA) 17 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 16